Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Champlain Dog Club

http://www.champlaindogclub.com

Apr 19, 2019 - Apr 21, 2019

2019-04-19 00:00:01 2019-04-21 11:59:59 America/Toronto Champlain Dog Club Event All Breed Conformation Show, Junior Handling (Conformation), Multiple Shows On Same Date (4) Petawawa, ON K8H 3H5 Champlain Dog Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (4)

Address:


Petawawa, ON
K8H 3H5

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Champlain Dog Club - Judging Schedulle - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (190837)
Apr

21

Indoor
2019-04-21 00:00:01 2019-04-21 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190837) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Ann M Felske-Jackman (0007226)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel (P)
    American Water Spaniel (P)
    Barbet
    Best in Group (P)
    Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
    Braque D'Auvergne (P)
    Braque français
    Brittany Spaniel (P)
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    Clumber Spaniel (P)
    Curly-Coated Retriever
    English Cocker Spaniel (P)
    English Setter
    English Springer Spaniel (P)
    Field Spaniel (P)
    Flat-Coated Retriever
    French Spaniel (P)
    German Longhaired Pointer
    German Shorthaired Pointer
    German Wirehaired Pointer
    Golden Retriever (P)
    Gordon Setter
    Irish Red & White Setter
    Irish Setter
    Irish Water Spaniel (P)
    Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
    Labrador Retriever
    Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    Pointer
    Pudelpointer
    Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
    Spinone Italiano
    Sussex Spaniel (P)
    Weimaraner (P)
    Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Barbara M. Heal (0005485)
    Kingston, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier (P)
    American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
    Australian Terrier (P)
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier (P)
    Bull Terrier (P)
    Cairn Terrier (P)
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
    Irish Terrier (P)
    Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
    Lakeland Terrier (P)
    Manchester Terrier
    Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
    Miniature Schnauzer
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier (P)
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier (P)
    Scottish Terrier (P)
    Sealyham Terrier (P)
    Skye Terrier (P)
    Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier (P)
    Welsh Terrier (P)
    West Highland White Terrier (P)
    Wire Fox Terrier (P)
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Shawn J Nichols (0007086)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190838)
Apr

21

Indoor
2019-04-21 00:00:01 2019-04-21 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190838) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190833)
Apr

19

Indoor
2019-04-19 00:00:01 2019-04-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190833) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Michael Gelinas (0000390)
    London, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Sandy A Gelinas (0001363)
    London, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Comment:
(200/Show)
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190834)
Apr

19

Indoor
2019-04-19 00:00:01 2019-04-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190834) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Michael Gelinas (0000390)
    London, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Sandy A Gelinas (0001363)
    London, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190835)
Apr

20

Indoor
2019-04-20 00:00:01 2019-04-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190835) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Barbara M. Heal (0005485)
    Kingston, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • John Hodgkinson (0002640)
    Carleton Place, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Shawn J Nichols (0007086)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
    Australian Terrier (P)
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier (P)
    Bull Terrier (P)
    Cairn Terrier (P)
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
    Miniature Schnauzer (P)
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Smooth Fox Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier (P)
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Wire Fox Terrier
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190836)
Apr

20

Indoor
2019-04-20 00:00:01 2019-04-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190836) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • John Hodgkinson (0002640)
    Carleton Place, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier (P)
    American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
    Australian Terrier (P)
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier (P)
    Bull Terrier (P)
    Cairn Terrier (P)
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
    Irish Terrier (P)
    Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
    Lakeland Terrier (P)
    Manchester Terrier
    Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
    Miniature Schnauzer
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier (P)
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier (P)
    Scottish Terrier (P)
    Sealyham Terrier (P)
    Skye Terrier (P)
    Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier (P)
    Welsh Terrier (P)
    West Highland White Terrier (P)
    Wire Fox Terrier (P)
  • Joy Hodgkinson (0002641)
    Carleton Place, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)