Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Assiniboine Kennel Club

Apr 20, 2019 - Apr 21, 2019

2019-04-20 00:00:01 2019-04-21 11:59:59 America/Toronto Assiniboine Kennel Club Event Junior Handling (Conformation), Multiple Shows On Same Date (4), Sweepstakes St. Norbert, MB R3V 1A1 Assiniboine Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (4)
  • Sweepstakes

Address:


St. Norbert, MB
R3V 1A1

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Assiniboine Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Assiniboine Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

Junior Handling (Conformation) (190415)
Apr

20

2019-04-20 00:00:01 2019-04-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190415) Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190411)
Apr

20

2019-04-20 00:00:01 2019-04-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190411) Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Lana L Ferguson (0007824)
    Kamloops, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    Barbet (P)
    Braque D'Auvergne (P)
    Braque français (P)
    Curly-Coated Retriever (P)
    English Setter (P)
    Flat-Coated Retriever (P)
    German Longhaired Pointer (P)
    German Shorthaired Pointer (P)
    German Wirehaired Pointer (P)
    Golden Retriever (P)
    Gordon Setter (P)
    Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
    Labrador Retriever (P)
    Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (P)
    Pointer (P)
    Pudelpointer (P)
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon (P)
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Janet Lobb (0002575)
    Brucefield, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel
    American Water Spaniel
    Best in Group
    Blue Picardy Spaniel
    Brittany Spaniel
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    Clumber Spaniel
    English Cocker Spaniel
    English Springer Spaniel
    Field Spaniel
    French Spaniel
    Irish Red & White Setter
    Irish Setter
    Irish Water Spaniel
    Smooth-Haired Vizsla
    Spinone Italiano
    Sussex Spaniel
    Weimaraner
    Welsh Springer Spaniel
    Wirehaired Vizsla
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Comment:
200 Dog Entry *(Sac)
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190412)
Apr

20

2019-04-20 00:00:01 2019-04-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190412) Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Janet Lobb (0002575)
    Brucefield, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Bullmastiff
    Doberman Pinscher
  • Joe Lobb (0003149)
    Brucefield, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    Akita
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Best in Group
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Giant Schnauzer
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Siberian Husky
    Standard Schnauzer
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Corinne F. Walker (0006967)
    Warren, MB
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    Afghan Hound
    American Foxhound
    AZAWAKH (P)
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Best in Group (P)
    Black and Tan Coonhound
    Bloodhound (P)
    Borzoi (P)
    Drever
    English Foxhound
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound (P)
    Harrier (P)
    Ibizan Hound (P)
    Irish Wolfhound (P)
    Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
    Miniature Smooth Dachshund
    Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
    Norrbottenspets (P)
    Norwegian Elkhound (P)
    Norwegian Lundehund (P)
    Otterhound (P)
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (P)
    Pharaoh Hound (P)
    Rhodesian Ridgeback (P)
    Saluki (P)
    Scottish Deerhound
    Shikoku (P)
    Standard Longhaired Dachshund
    Standard Smooth Dachshund
    Standard Wirehaired Dachshund
    Whippet (P)
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190413)
Apr

21

2019-04-21 00:00:01 2019-04-21 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190413) Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Joanne Fernall (0006548)
    Norwood, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Collie
    Bouvier Des Flandres
    Briard
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi (P)
    Finnish Laphund
    German Shepherd Dog (P)
    Iceland Sheepdog (P)
    Lancashire Heeler (P)
    MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD (P)
    Mudi (P)
    Norwegian Buhund (P)
    Old English Sheepdog (P)
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi (P)
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog (P)
    Portuguese Sheepdog (P)
    Puli (P)
    Rough Collie
    Schapendoes (P)
    Shetland Sheepdog (P)
    Smooth Collie
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund (P)
    Tatra Sheepdog (P)
  • Mary B. White (0001759)
    Medina, OH USA
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190414)
Apr

21

2019-04-21 00:00:01 2019-04-21 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190414) Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Joanne Fernall (0006548)
    Norwood, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Grant Townsend (0004127)
    Victoria, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    Saint Bernard
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Corinne F. Walker (0006967)
    Warren, MB
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Best in Group
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Giant Schnauzer
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Samoyed
    Siberian Husky
    Standard Schnauzer
    Tibetan Mastiff