Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Victoria County Kennel Club

http://vckcshow.ca

Apr 26, 2019 - Apr 28, 2019

2019-04-26 00:00:01 2019-04-28 11:59:59 America/Toronto Victoria County Kennel Club Event Junior Handling (Conformation), Multiple Shows On Same Date (6) Lindsay, ON K9V 4R2 Victoria County Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (6)

Address:


Lindsay, ON
K9V 4R2

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Victoria County Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Victoria County Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

Junior Handling (Conformation) (190185)
Apr

27

Indoor
2019-04-27 00:00:01 2019-04-27 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190185) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190179)
Apr

26

Indoor
2019-04-26 00:00:01 2019-04-26 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190179) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
Comment:
(200)*(Sac) Sh #1, 3, 5
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190180)
Apr

26

Indoor
2019-04-26 00:00:01 2019-04-26 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190180) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Sylvia T Barkey (0005302)
    Claremont, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    Australian Cattle Dog (P)
    Australian Kelpie (P)
    Australian Shepherd (P)
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog (P)
    Bearded Collie (P)
    Beauceron (P)
    Belgian Shepherd Dog (P)
    Berger Des Pyrenees (P)
    Berger Picard (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Collie (P)
    Bouvier Des Flandres (P)
    Briard (P)
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi (P)
    Finnish Laphund (P)
    German Shepherd Dog (P)
    Iceland Sheepdog (P)
    Lancashire Heeler (P)
    MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD (P)
    Mudi (P)
    Norwegian Buhund (P)
    Old English Sheepdog (P)
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi (P)
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog (P)
    Portuguese Sheepdog (P)
    Puli (P)
    Rough Collie (P)
    Schapendoes (P)
    Shetland Sheepdog (P)
    Smooth Collie (P)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund (P)
    Tatra Sheepdog (P)
  • Valerie D. Gervais (0000070)
    Cobble Hill, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Richard Lopaschuk (0000116)
    Cranbrook, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Rita S. Walker (0001975)
    Morewood, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190181)
Apr

27

Indoor
2019-04-27 00:00:01 2019-04-27 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190181) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190182)
Apr

27

Indoor
2019-04-27 00:00:01 2019-04-27 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190182) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Sylvia T Barkey (0005302)
    Claremont, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jocelyne M Gagne (0000336)
    Welland, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Valerie D. Gervais (0000070)
    Cobble Hill, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Richard Lopaschuk (0000116)
    Cranbrook, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Veronica Mercer (0007286)
    Merlin, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel (P)
    American Water Spaniel (P)
    Barbet
    Best in Group (P)
    Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
    Braque D'Auvergne (P)
    Braque français
    Brittany Spaniel (P)
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    Clumber Spaniel (P)
    Curly-Coated Retriever
    English Cocker Spaniel (P)
    English Setter
    English Springer Spaniel (P)
    Field Spaniel (P)
    Flat-Coated Retriever
    French Spaniel (P)
    German Longhaired Pointer
    German Shorthaired Pointer
    German Wirehaired Pointer
    Golden Retriever (P)
    Gordon Setter
    Irish Red & White Setter (P)
    Irish Setter
    Irish Water Spaniel (P)
    Kleiner Münsterländer
    Labrador Retriever
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    Pointer
    Pudelpointer
    Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
    Spinone Italiano (P)
    Sussex Spaniel (P)
    Weimaraner (P)
    Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190183)
Apr

28

Indoor
2019-04-28 00:00:01 2019-04-28 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190183) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190184)
Apr

28

Indoor
2019-04-28 00:00:01 2019-04-28 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190184) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Sylvia T Barkey (0005302)
    Claremont, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jocelyne M Gagne (0000336)
    Welland, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Dianne P Miller (0001399)
    Fort Erie, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Rita S. Walker (0001975)
    Morewood, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group