Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club

http://www.hckoc.com

May 2, 2019 - May 5, 2019

2019-05-02 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club Event All Breed Conformation Show (3), All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (3), Junior Handling (Conformation), Obedience Trial (4), Sweepstakes Saskatoon, SK S7J 0S6 Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show (3)
  • All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (3)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Obedience Trial (4)
  • Sweepstakes

Address:


Saskatoon, SK
S7J 0S6

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (191343)
May

3

Indoor
2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-03 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (191343) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Peggy (Margaret Beisel-Mcilwaine (0004630)
    Ann Arbor, MI USA
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Denys Janssen (0005274)
    Bogota, CO
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (191344)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (191344) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Peggy (Margaret Beisel-Mcilwaine (0004630)
    Ann Arbor, MI USA
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Janet L. Buchanan (0000359)
    Qualicum Beach, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Denys Janssen (0005274)
    Bogota, CO
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Mike Macbeth (0000120)
    Stouffville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (191345)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (191345) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Janet L. Buchanan (0000359)
    Qualicum Beach, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Denys Janssen (0005274)
    Bogota, CO
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Mike Macbeth (0000120)
    Stouffville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Junior Handling (Conformation) (191346)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (191346) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761

Obedience

Obedience Trial (191347)
May

3

Indoor
2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-03 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191347) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Lisa M Day (0007724)
    Kemptville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Novice A
    Novice B
    Novice C
    Open A
    Open B
    Pre-Novice
    Utility A
    Utility B
Obedience Trial (191348)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191348) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (191349)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191349) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (191350)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191350) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Lisa M Day (0007724)
    Kemptville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Novice A
    Novice B
    Novice C
    Open A
    Open B
    Pre-Novice
    Utility A
    Utility B

Rally Obedience

All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191351)
May

3

Indoor
2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-03 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191351) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Darwin J Boles (0006611)
    Kemptville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191352)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191352) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Lisa M Day (0007724)
    Kemptville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191353)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191353) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diane A. Fast
25381 River Road
Lorette ,MB ,R5K 0Z6
speciald@mymts.net
(204) 878-9761
Judging Panel:
  • Lisa M Day (0007724)
    Kemptville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B