Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Lakehead Kennel Club

May 3, 2019 - May 5, 2019

2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto Lakehead Kennel Club Event All Breed Conformation Show (2), Junior Handling (Conformation) (3), Multiple Shows On Same Date (2) Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), ON P0T 1W0 Lakehead Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show (2)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation) (3)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (2)

Address:


Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay), ON
P0T 1W0

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Lakehead Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Lakehead Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )
  • Lakehead Kennel Club - Entry Form - Miscellaneous    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (191058)
May

3

2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-03 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (191058) All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Shelley Gerig
Rr 1
Kakabeka Falls ,ON ,P0T 1W0
keetukka@tbaytel.net
(807) 475-9000
Judging Panel:
  • Stephen J. Dainard (0005097)
    Niagara Falls, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Terill S. Udenberg (0003331)
    Fort St. John, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (191061)
May

5

2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (191061) All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Shelley Gerig
Rr 1
Kakabeka Falls ,ON ,P0T 1W0
keetukka@tbaytel.net
(807) 475-9000
Judging Panel:
  • Olga Gagne (0002656)
    St. Davids, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Mike Jackman (0004642)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)
Junior Handling (Conformation) (191062)
May

3

2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-03 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (191062) Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Shelley Gerig
Rr 1
Kakabeka Falls ,ON ,P0T 1W0
keetukka@tbaytel.net
(807) 475-9000
Junior Handling (Conformation) (191063)
May

4

2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (191063) Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Shelley Gerig
Rr 1
Kakabeka Falls ,ON ,P0T 1W0
keetukka@tbaytel.net
(807) 475-9000
Junior Handling (Conformation) (191064)
May

5

2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (191064) Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Shelley Gerig
Rr 1
Kakabeka Falls ,ON ,P0T 1W0
keetukka@tbaytel.net
(807) 475-9000
Multiple Shows On Same Date (191059)
May

4

2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (191059) Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Shelley Gerig
Rr 1
Kakabeka Falls ,ON ,P0T 1W0
keetukka@tbaytel.net
(807) 475-9000
Judging Panel:
  • Stephen J. Dainard (0005097)
    Niagara Falls, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Ann M Felske-Jackman (0007226)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel (P)
    American Water Spaniel (P)
    Barbet
    Best in Group (P)
    Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
    Braque D'Auvergne (P)
    Braque français
    Brittany Spaniel (P)
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    Clumber Spaniel (P)
    Curly-Coated Retriever
    English Cocker Spaniel (P)
    English Setter
    English Springer Spaniel (P)
    Field Spaniel (P)
    Flat-Coated Retriever
    French Spaniel (P)
    German Longhaired Pointer
    German Shorthaired Pointer
    German Wirehaired Pointer
    Golden Retriever (P)
    Gordon Setter
    Irish Red & White Setter
    Irish Setter
    Irish Water Spaniel (P)
    Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
    Labrador Retriever
    Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    Pointer
    Pudelpointer
    Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
    Spinone Italiano
    Sussex Spaniel (P)
    Weimaraner (P)
    Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
  • Olga Gagne (0002656)
    St. Davids, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Mike Jackman (0004642)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Terill S. Udenberg (0003331)
    Fort St. John, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier (P)
    American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
    Australian Terrier (P)
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier (P)
    Bull Terrier (P)
    Cairn Terrier (P)
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
    Irish Terrier (P)
    Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
    Lakeland Terrier (P)
    Manchester Terrier
    Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
    Miniature Schnauzer
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier (P)
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier (P)
    Scottish Terrier (P)
    Sealyham Terrier (P)
    Skye Terrier (P)
    Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier (P)
    Welsh Terrier (P)
    West Highland White Terrier (P)
    Wire Fox Terrier (P)
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (191060)
May

4

2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (191060) Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Shelley Gerig
Rr 1
Kakabeka Falls ,ON ,P0T 1W0
keetukka@tbaytel.net
(807) 475-9000
Judging Panel:
  • Stephen J. Dainard (0005097)
    Niagara Falls, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Ann M Felske-Jackman (0007226)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Olga Gagne (0002656)
    St. Davids, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Mike Jackman (0004642)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Terill S. Udenberg (0003331)
    Fort St. John, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group