Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Tyee Kennel Club

http://www.tyeekennelclub.ca

May 9, 2019 - May 12, 2019

2019-05-09 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto Tyee Kennel Club Event All Breed Conformation Show (4), All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (3), Junior Handling (Conformation), Junior Handling (Obedience), Obedience Trial (3), Sweepstakes Duncan, BC V9L 6B1 Tyee Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show (4)
  • All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (3)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Junior Handling (Obedience)
  • Obedience Trial (3)
  • Sweepstakes

Address:


Duncan, BC
V9L 6B1

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Tyee Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Tyee Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (190509)
May

9

Indoor
2019-05-09 00:00:01 2019-05-09 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190509) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
  • Stewart Dankner (0006617)
    Mississauga, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    Australian Cattle Dog (P)
    Australian Shepherd (P)
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog (P)
    Bearded Collie (P)
    Beauceron (P)
    Belgian Shepherd Dog (P)
    Berger Des Pyrenees (P)
    Berger Picard (P)
    Border Collie (P)
    Bouvier Des Flandres (P)
    Briard (P)
    Finnish Laphund (P)
    German Shepherd Dog (P)
    Mudi (P)
    Rough Collie (P)
    Smooth Collie (P)
  • Dawne E Deeley (0007911)
    Sidney, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier (P)
    Manchester Terrier (P)
    Miniature Bull Terrier
    Miniature Schnauzer (P)
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier (P)
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier (P)
    Scottish Terrier (P)
    Sealyham Terrier (P)
    Skye Terrier (P)
    Smooth Fox Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier (P)
    Wire Fox Terrier
  • David R Denis (0000229)
    Ladysmith, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Group VII (Herding)
    Australian Kelpie
    Best in Group
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Sheepdog
  • David M. Gilmour (0007217)
    White City, SK
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel
    American Water Spaniel
    Best in Group
    Blue Picardy Spaniel
    Brittany Spaniel
    Clumber Spaniel
    English Cocker Spaniel
    English Setter
    English Springer Spaniel
    Field Spaniel
    French Spaniel
    Gordon Setter
    Irish Red & White Setter
    Irish Setter
    Irish Water Spaniel
    Labrador Retriever
    Spinone Italiano
    Sussex Spaniel
    Weimaraner
    Welsh Springer Spaniel
    Group II (Hounds)
    Afghan Hound
    American Foxhound (P)
    AZAWAKH (P)
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Best in Group (P)
    Black and Tan Coonhound
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Drever
    English Foxhound (P)
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound (P)
    Harrier (P)
    Ibizan Hound (P)
    Irish Wolfhound (P)
    Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
    Miniature Smooth Dachshund
    Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
    Norrbottenspets (P)
    Norwegian Elkhound (P)
    Norwegian Lundehund (P)
    Otterhound (P)
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (P)
    Pharaoh Hound (P)
    Rhodesian Ridgeback (P)
    Saluki (P)
    Scottish Deerhound
    Shikoku (P)
    Standard Longhaired Dachshund
    Standard Smooth Dachshund
    Standard Wirehaired Dachshund
    Whippet (P)
  • Mavis Mcclintock (0005758)
    Duncan, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    Barbet (P)
    Braque D'Auvergne (P)
    Braque français (P)
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever (P)
    Curly-Coated Retriever (P)
    Flat-Coated Retriever (P)
    German Longhaired Pointer (P)
    German Shorthaired Pointer (P)
    German Wirehaired Pointer (P)
    Golden Retriever (P)
    Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
    Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (P)
    Pointer (P)
    Pudelpointer (P)
    Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon (P)
    Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (190510)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190510) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
  • Michael Camac (0000804)
    Ovingham Sa, AU
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Dana Cline (0004581)
    Greenwood, SC USA
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • V. Cherie Holmes (0002675)
    Duncan, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier (P)
    American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
    Australian Terrier (P)
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Border Terrier (P)
    Bull Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
    Irish Terrier (P)
    Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
    Lakeland Terrier (P)
    Manchester Terrier (P)
    Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier (P)
    West Highland White Terrier (P)
  • Wendy Maisey (0002917)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    AZAWAKH
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Best in Group
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Shikoku
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Best in Group
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Miniature Schnauzer
    Norfolk Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Smooth Fox Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    Wire Fox Terrier
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Elaine L. Ross (0003877)
    Cowichan Bay, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    Afghan Hound
    American Foxhound (P)
    Beagle (P)
    Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
    English Foxhound (P)
    Greyhound (P)
    Irish Wolfhound (P)
    Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
    Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
    Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
    Pharaoh Hound (P)
    Saluki (P)
    Scottish Deerhound (P)
    Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
    Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
    Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
    Whippet (P)
All Breed Conformation Show (190511)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190511) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
  • Michael Camac (0000804)
    Ovingham Sa, AU
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Dana Cline (0004581)
    Greenwood, SC USA
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Best in Group
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    JAPANESE AKITA
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Miniature American Eskimo Dog
    Miniature Poodle
    Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
    Schipperke
    Shih Tzu
    Standard American Eskimo Dog
    Standard Poodle
    Standard Xoloitzcuintli
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
  • Valerie D. Gervais (0000070)
    Cobble Hill, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Shiba Inu
  • Wendy Maisey (0002917)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (190512)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190512) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
  • Michael Camac (0000804)
    Ovingham Sa, AU
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Dana Cline (0004581)
    Greenwood, SC USA
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Wendy Maisey (0002917)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190513)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190513) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510

Obedience

Junior Handling (Obedience) (191388)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (191388) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Obedience Trial (191382)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191382) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (191383)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191383) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (191384)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191384) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:

Rally Obedience

All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191385)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191385) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
  • William H. Blair (0005971)
    Saanichton, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191386)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191386) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
  • Stephen D Hazelwood (0005619)
    Barnesville, NB
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191387)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191387) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Classic Show Services
P.O. Box 100
Fort Langley ,BC ,V1M 2R4
sandik@classicshowservices.ca
(604) 845-9510
Judging Panel:
  • Stephen D Hazelwood (0005619)
    Barnesville, NB
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B