Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club

http://www.ckoc.com

May 10, 2019 - May 13, 2019

2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-13 11:59:59 America/Toronto Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club Event All Breed Conformation Show (3), All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (6), Junior Handling (Conformation) (2), Junior Handling (Obedience) (2), Obedience Trial (6), Scent Hurdling (2), Sweepstakes Okotoks, AB Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show (3)
  • All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (6)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation) (2)
  • Junior Handling (Obedience) (2)
  • Obedience Trial (6)
  • Scent Hurdling (2)
  • Sweepstakes

Address:


Okotoks, AB

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (190068)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190068) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Catherine A. Barlow (0005676)
    Foothills, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Janet Lobb (0002575)
    Brucefield, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Joe Lobb (0003149)
    Brucefield, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (190069)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190069) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Avery Gaudin (0000602)
    Summerville, NB
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    Best in Group
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pomeranian
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy American Eskimo Dog
    Toy Poodle
    Toy Xoloitzcuintli
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Douglas Gaudin (0000388)
    Summerville, NB
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Tannis Postma (0007913)
    Lamont, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    Affenpinscher (P)
    Brussels Griffon (P)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel (P)
    Chinese Crested (P)
    Havanese (P)
    Italian Greyhound (P)
    Japanese Chin (P)
    Long Coat Chihuahua (P)
    Pekingese (P)
    Pug (P)
    Short Coat Chihuahua (P)
    Toy Fox Terrier (P)
    Toy Manchester Terrier (P)
All Breed Conformation Show (190070)
May

13

Indoor
2019-05-13 00:00:01 2019-05-13 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190070) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Robert Terry Gains (0001125)
    Victoria, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)
  • Avery Gaudin (0000602)
    Summerville, NB
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Douglas Gaudin (0000388)
    Summerville, NB
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190071)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190071) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190072)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190072) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net

Obedience

Junior Handling (Obedience) (190073)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (190073) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Junior Handling (Obedience) (190074)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (190074) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Obedience Trial (190075)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190075) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Eva O'keefe (0005974)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Novice A
    Novice B
    Novice C
    Open A
    Open B
    Pre-Novice
    Utility A
    Utility B
Obedience Trial (190076)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190076) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (190077)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190077) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (190078)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190078) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Eva O'keefe (0005974)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Novice A
    Novice B
    Novice C
    Open A
    Open B
    Pre-Novice
    Utility A
    Utility B
Obedience Trial (190079)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190079) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (190080)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190080) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:

Rally Obedience

All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190083)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190083) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Robert Terry Gains (0001125)
    Victoria, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190084)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190084) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Eva O'keefe (0005974)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190085)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190085) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Michel A. Calhoun (0000223)
    Hemmingford, QC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190086)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190086) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Robert Terry Gains (0001125)
    Victoria, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190087)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190087) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Eva O'keefe (0005974)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190088)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190088) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Karen V Fairbairn
130 Mclellan Cres
Prince Albert ,SK ,S6V 5X9
karenoffleash@sasktel.net
Judging Panel:
  • Michel A. Calhoun (0000223)
    Hemmingford, QC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B