Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Forest City Kennel Club

May 10, 2019 - May 12, 2019

2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto Forest City Kennel Club Event All Breed Conformation Show (2), Junior Handling (Conformation) (2), Multiple Shows On Same Date (2) Belmont, ON N0L 1B0 Forest City Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show (2)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation) (2)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (2)

Address:


Belmont, ON
N0L 1B0

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Forest City Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Forest City Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (190323)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190323) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Denys Janssen (0005274)
    Bogota, CO
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Pierrette Mclean (0006314)
    Priceville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira (0003438)
    1700 Lisbon, PT
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (190324)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190324) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Dawne E Deeley (0007911)
    Sidney, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier (P)
    Manchester Terrier (P)
    Miniature Bull Terrier
    Miniature Schnauzer (P)
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier (P)
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier (P)
    Scottish Terrier (P)
    Sealyham Terrier (P)
    Skye Terrier (P)
    Smooth Fox Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier (P)
    Wire Fox Terrier
  • Denys Janssen (0005274)
    Bogota, CO
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group III (Working)
    Akita
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Best in Group
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Giant Schnauzer
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Siberian Husky
    Standard Schnauzer
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Raymond J.A. Lariviere Jr. (0005951)
    Ingersoll, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
  • Luis Miguel Pinto Teixeira (0003438)
    1700 Lisbon, PT
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190325)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190325) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190326)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190326) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190321)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190321) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • David M. Kelland (0005310)
    Conception Bay South, NL
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Raymond J.A. Lariviere Jr. (0005951)
    Ingersoll, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Pierrette Mclean (0006314)
    Priceville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    American Foxhound (P)
    Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
    English Foxhound (P)
    Greyhound (P)
    Ibizan Hound (P)
    Irish Wolfhound (P)
    Norrbottenspets (P)
    Norwegian Elkhound (P)
    Norwegian Lundehund (P)
    Otterhound (P)
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (P)
    Pharaoh Hound (P)
    Rhodesian Ridgeback (P)
    Saluki (P)
    Shikoku (P)
    Whippet (P)
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Andrea Robins (0008365)
    King City, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Best in Group (P)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso (P)
    Lowchen (P)
    Miniature American Eskimo Dog
    Miniature Poodle (P)
    Miniature Xoloitzcuintli (P)
    Schipperke (P)
    Shiba Inu (P)
    Shih Tzu (P)
    Standard American Eskimo Dog
    Standard Poodle (P)
    Standard Xoloitzcuintli (P)
    Tibetan Spaniel (P)
    Tibetan Terrier (P)
  • Sean T. Shields (0005657)
    Lindsay, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    Afghan Hound
    AZAWAKH
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Best in Group
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Harrier
    Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
    Miniature Smooth Dachshund
    Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
    Scottish Deerhound
    Standard Longhaired Dachshund
    Standard Smooth Dachshund
    Standard Wirehaired Dachshund
    Group VII (Herding)
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie (P)
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Collie
    Bouvier Des Flandres
    Briard
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi (P)
    Finnish Laphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog (P)
    Lancashire Heeler (P)
    MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD (P)
    Mudi (P)
    Norwegian Buhund (P)
    Old English Sheepdog (P)
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi (P)
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog (P)
    Portuguese Sheepdog (P)
    Puli (P)
    Rough Collie
    Schapendoes (P)
    Shetland Sheepdog (P)
    Smooth Collie
    Spanish Water Dog (P)
    Swedish Vallhund (P)
    Tatra Sheepdog (P)
Comment:
(200/Show)
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190322)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190322) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Denys Janssen (0005274)
    Bogota, CO
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • David M. Kelland (0005310)
    Conception Bay South, NL
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Best in Group (P)
    Bichon Frise (P)
    Boston Terrier (P)
    Bulldog (P)
    Chinese Shar-Pei (P)
    Chow Chow (P)
    Dalmatian (P)
    French Bulldog (P)
    German Pinscher (P)
    Japanese Spitz (P)
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Miniature American Eskimo Dog
    Miniature Poodle
    Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Standard American Eskimo Dog
    Standard Poodle
    Standard Xoloitzcuintli
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
  • Raymond J.A. Lariviere Jr. (0005951)
    Ingersoll, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Sean T. Shields (0005657)
    Lindsay, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group