Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Arnprior Canine Association

May 10, 2019 - May 12, 2019

2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto Arnprior Canine Association Event All Breed Conformation Show, Junior Handling (Conformation), Multiple Shows On Same Date (4), Sweepstakes Arnprior, ON K7S 1C9 Arnprior Canine Association administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (4)
  • Sweepstakes

Address:


Arnprior, ON
K7S 1C9

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Arnprior Canine Association - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (190830)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190830) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (0005687)
    Buenos Aires, AR
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Michelle E Scott (0001275)
    Puslinch, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190831)
May

12

Indoor
2019-05-12 00:00:01 2019-05-12 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190831) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190826)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190826) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Michael Lanctot (0000407)
    Cornwall, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Michelle E Scott (0001275)
    Puslinch, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Comment:
(200/Show)
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190827)
May

10

Indoor
2019-05-10 00:00:01 2019-05-10 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190827) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Carmen Haller (0000606)
    Langley, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Patricia Lanctot (0000408)
    Cornwall, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Patrick Mudge (0007752)
    Cross Creek, NB
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    Afghan Hound
    American Foxhound
    AZAWAKH (P)
    Basenji
    Basset Hound (P)
    Beagle (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
    Bloodhound (P)
    Borzoi
    Drever (P)
    English Foxhound
    Finnish Spitz (P)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
    Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
    Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound (P)
    Norwegian Lundehund (P)
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (P)
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Scottish Deerhound
    Shikoku (P)
    Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
    Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
    Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
    Whippet
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190828)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190828) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Shawn G Bennett (0008735)
    Winnipeg, MB
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Water Spaniel (P)
    Barbet (P)
    Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
    Braque français (P)
    English Cocker Spaniel (P)
    English Setter (P)
    German Longhaired Pointer (P)
    German Shorthaired Pointer (P)
    German Wirehaired Pointer (P)
    Gordon Setter (P)
    Irish Red & White Setter (P)
    Irish Setter (P)
    Labrador Retriever (P)
    Pointer (P)
    Pudelpointer (P)
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon (P)
  • Patricia Lanctot (0000408)
    Cornwall, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina (0005687)
    Buenos Aires, AR
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel
    Best in Group
    Braque D'Auvergne
    Brittany Spaniel
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    Clumber Spaniel
    Curly-Coated Retriever
    English Springer Spaniel
    Field Spaniel
    Flat-Coated Retriever
    French Spaniel
    Golden Retriever
    Irish Water Spaniel
    Kleiner Münsterländer
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    Smooth-Haired Vizsla
    Spinone Italiano
    Sussex Spaniel
    Weimaraner
    Welsh Springer Spaniel
    Wirehaired Vizsla
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190829)
May

11

Indoor
2019-05-11 00:00:01 2019-05-11 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190829) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Diana Edwards
1562 Route 203
Howick ,QC ,J0S 1G0
diana@dess.ca
(450) 825-2824
Judging Panel:
  • Lee Anne Bateman (0003190)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Carmen Haller (0000606)
    Langley, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Michael Lanctot (0000407)
    Cornwall, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group