Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Kelowna Kennel Club

http://kelownakennelclub.weebly.com/

May 17, 2019 - May 20, 2019

2019-05-17 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto Kelowna Kennel Club Event All Breed Conformation Show (4), All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (4), Junior Handling (Conformation) (3), Junior Handling (Obedience), Obedience Trial (4), Scent Detection Trial (2), Sweepstakes (2) Kelowna, BC V1W 4Z1 Kelowna Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show (4)
  • All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (4)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation) (3)
  • Junior Handling (Obedience)
  • Obedience Trial (4)
  • Scent Detection Trial (2)
  • Sweepstakes (2)

Address:


Kelowna, BC
V1W 4Z1

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Kelowna Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (190523)
May

17

Outdoor
2019-05-17 00:00:01 2019-05-17 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190523) Outdoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Ann M Felske-Jackman (0007226)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel (P)
    American Water Spaniel (P)
    Barbet
    Best in Group (P)
    Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
    Braque D'Auvergne (P)
    Braque français
    Brittany Spaniel (P)
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    Clumber Spaniel (P)
    Curly-Coated Retriever
    English Cocker Spaniel (P)
    English Setter
    English Springer Spaniel (P)
    Field Spaniel (P)
    Flat-Coated Retriever
    French Spaniel (P)
    German Longhaired Pointer
    German Shorthaired Pointer
    German Wirehaired Pointer
    Golden Retriever (P)
    Gordon Setter
    Irish Red & White Setter
    Irish Setter
    Irish Water Spaniel (P)
    Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
    Labrador Retriever
    Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    Pointer
    Pudelpointer
    Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
    Spinone Italiano
    Sussex Spaniel (P)
    Weimaraner (P)
    Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
  • Mike Jackman (0004642)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Davor Javor (0007401)
    Zagreb, HR
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (190524)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190524) Outdoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Mike Jackman (0004642)
    Little Britain, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)
  • Davor Javor (0007401)
    Zagreb, HR
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (190525)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190525) Outdoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Charles Bett (0000025)
    Kanata, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Letitia Bett (0000026)
    Kanata, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (190526)
May

20

Outdoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190526) Outdoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Charles Bett (0000025)
    Kanata, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Letitia Bett (0000026)
    Kanata, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190527)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190527) Outdoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Junior Handling (Conformation) (192832)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (192832) Outdoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Comment:
Zone 12 Finals
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190528)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190528) Outdoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647

Obedience

Junior Handling (Obedience) (192833)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (192833) Outdoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Comment:
Zone 12 Finals
Obedience Trial (190529)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190529) Outdoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
Comment:
Limited Trials
Obedience Trial (190530)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190530) Outdoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (190531)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190531) Outdoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Eva O'keefe (0005974)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Novice A
    Novice B
    Novice C
    Open A
    Open B
    Pre-Novice
    Utility A
    Utility B
Obedience Trial (190532)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190532) Outdoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Eva O'keefe (0005974)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Novice A
    Novice B
    Novice C
    Open A
    Open B
    Pre-Novice
    Utility A
    Utility B

Rally Obedience

All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190533)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190533) Outdoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Eva O'keefe (0005974)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
Comment:
Limited Trials
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190534)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190534) Outdoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Eva O'keefe (0005974)
    Edmonton, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190535)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190535) Outdoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Norma J. Schaffer (0000278)
    Salmon Arm, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190536)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190536) Outdoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Norma J. Schaffer (0000278)
    Salmon Arm, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B

Scent Detection Trials

Scent Detection Trial (192838)
May

17

2019-05-17 00:00:01 2019-05-17 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Scent Detection Trial (192838) Scent Detection Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Kelly I Morris (0008819)
    Kelowna, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Scent Det Excellent Container
    Scent Det Excellent Exterior
    Scent Det Excellent Interior
    Scent Det Master Container
    Scent Det Master Exterior
    Scent Det Master Interior
    Scent Det Novice Container
    Scent Det Novice Exterior
    Scent Det Novice Interior
    Scent Det Open Container
    Scent Det Open Exterior
    Scent Det Open Interior
    Scent Detection Instinct
Scent Detection Trial (192839)
May

18

2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Scent Detection Trial (192839) Scent Detection Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Bc Dog Show Services Ltd
151-10090 152Nd Street, Suite 504
Surrey ,BC ,V3R 8X8

(778) 395-3647
Judging Panel:
  • Patricia E Truitt (0008882)
    Coldstream, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Scent Det Excellent Container
    Scent Det Excellent Exterior
    Scent Det Excellent Interior
    Scent Det Master Container
    Scent Det Master Exterior
    Scent Det Master Interior
    Scent Det Novice Container
    Scent Det Novice Exterior
    Scent Det Novice Interior
    Scent Det Open Container
    Scent Det Open Exterior
    Scent Det Open Interior
    Scent Detection Instinct