Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Fort St. John & District Kennel Club

May 18, 2019 - May 20, 2019

2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto Fort St. John & District Kennel Club Event Junior Handling (Conformation) (2), Multiple Shows On Same Date (6) Taylor, BC V1J 4N4 Fort St. John & District Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • Junior Handling (Conformation) (2)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (6)

Address:


Taylor, BC
V1J 4N4

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Fort St. John & District Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

Junior Handling (Conformation) (192170)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (192170) Outdoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Kathy H Mclaughlin
Rr 2 Site 11 Comp 56
Sexsmith ,AB ,T0H 3C0
kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
(780) 814-3665
Junior Handling (Conformation) (192171)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (192171) Outdoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Kathy H Mclaughlin
Rr 2 Site 11 Comp 56
Sexsmith ,AB ,T0H 3C0
kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
(780) 814-3665
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192164)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192164) Outdoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Kathy H Mclaughlin
Rr 2 Site 11 Comp 56
Sexsmith ,AB ,T0H 3C0
kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
(780) 814-3665
Judging Panel:
  • Honey A. Glendinning (0000071)
    Prince George, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192165)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192165) Outdoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Kathy H Mclaughlin
Rr 2 Site 11 Comp 56
Sexsmith ,AB ,T0H 3C0
kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
(780) 814-3665
Judging Panel:
  • Michelle E Scott (0001275)
    Puslinch, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192166)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192166) Outdoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Kathy H Mclaughlin
Rr 2 Site 11 Comp 56
Sexsmith ,AB ,T0H 3C0
kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
(780) 814-3665
Judging Panel:
  • Carmen Haller (0000606)
    Langley, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192167)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192167) Outdoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Kathy H Mclaughlin
Rr 2 Site 11 Comp 56
Sexsmith ,AB ,T0H 3C0
kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
(780) 814-3665
Judging Panel:
  • Grant Townsend (0004127)
    Victoria, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192168)
May

20

Outdoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192168) Outdoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Kathy H Mclaughlin
Rr 2 Site 11 Comp 56
Sexsmith ,AB ,T0H 3C0
kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
(780) 814-3665
Judging Panel:
  • Robert Terry Gains (0001125)
    Victoria, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best Brace In Show
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192169)
May

20

Outdoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192169) Outdoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Kathy H Mclaughlin
Rr 2 Site 11 Comp 56
Sexsmith ,AB ,T0H 3C0
kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
(780) 814-3665
Judging Panel:
  • Jocelyne M Gagne (0000336)
    Welland, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group