Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Tantramar Kennel Club

https://www.facebook.com/TantramarKennelClub

May 18, 2019 - May 19, 2019

2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto Tantramar Kennel Club Event Junior Handling (Conformation) (2), Multiple Shows On Same Date (4) Springhill, NS B0M 1X0 Tantramar Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • Junior Handling (Conformation) (2)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (4)

Address:


Springhill, NS
B0M 1X0

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Tantramar Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Tantramar Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

Junior Handling (Conformation) (192078)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (192078) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
John W Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres
Beaver Bank ,NS ,B4G 1B2
cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca
(902) 865-8383
Junior Handling (Conformation) (192079)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (192079) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
John W Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres
Beaver Bank ,NS ,B4G 1B2
cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca
(902) 865-8383
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192074)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192074) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
John W Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres
Beaver Bank ,NS ,B4G 1B2
cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca
(902) 865-8383
Judging Panel:
  • Bruce Owen (0000159)
    Acton, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jacqueline Rusby (0000453)
    Saint-Bruno, QC
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192075)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192075) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
John W Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres
Beaver Bank ,NS ,B4G 1B2
cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca
(902) 865-8383
Judging Panel:
  • Bruce Owen (0000159)
    Acton, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jacqueline Rusby (0000453)
    Saint-Bruno, QC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192076)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192076) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
John W Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres
Beaver Bank ,NS ,B4G 1B2
cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca
(902) 865-8383
Judging Panel:
  • Lynda E Saranchuk (0000457)
    West Bank, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Mel Kb Saranchuk (0000181)
    West Bank, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (192077)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (192077) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
John W Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres
Beaver Bank ,NS ,B4G 1B2
cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca
(902) 865-8383
Judging Panel:
  • Lynda E Saranchuk (0000457)
    West Bank, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Mel Kb Saranchuk (0000181)
    West Bank, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group