Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

K-W Kennel Club

http://www.kwkennelclub.com

May 18, 2019 - May 20, 2019

2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto K-W Kennel Club Event All Breed Agility Trial (4), All Breed Conformation Show (3), All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (3), Junior Handling (Conformation), Limited Breed Show (3) Kitchener, ON N2H 1Z6 K-W Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Agility Trial (4)
  • All Breed Conformation Show (3)
  • All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (3)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Limited Breed Show (3)

Address:


Kitchener, ON
N2H 1Z6

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • K-W Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • K-W Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Agility

All Breed Agility Trial (191566)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Agility Trial (191566) Outdoor All Breed Agility Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat ,ON ,L0P 1J0
tealwoodss@gmail.com
(905) 854-1966
Judging Panel:
  • Billie I Mclean (0006188)
    Barrie, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Jumps & Tunnels
    Reg PAD Excellent
    Reg PAD Intermediate
    Reg PAD Master Excellent
    Reg PAD Novice
    Reg STD Excellent
    Reg STD Intermediate
    Reg STD Master Excellent
    Reg STD Novice
    Selected Jumps & Tunnels
    Selected PAD Excellent
    Selected PAD Intermediate
    Selected PAD Master Excellent
    Selected PAD Novice
    Selected STD Excellent
    Selected STD Intermediate
    Selected STD Master Excellent
    Selected STD Novice
    Steeplechase
    Steeplechase Selected
    Steeplechase Veterans
    Veteran PAD Excellent
    Veteran PAD Intermediate
    Veteran PAD Master Excellent
    Veteran PAD Novice
    Veterans Jumps & Tunnels
    Veterans STD Excellent
    Veterans STD Intermediate
    Veterans STD Master Excellent
    Veterans STD Novice
All Breed Agility Trial (191567)
May

18

Outdoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Agility Trial (191567) Outdoor All Breed Agility Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat ,ON ,L0P 1J0
tealwoodss@gmail.com
(905) 854-1966
Judging Panel:
  • Billie I Mclean (0006188)
    Barrie, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Jumps & Tunnels
    Reg JWW Excellent
    Reg JWW Intermediate
    Reg JWW Master Excellent
    Reg JWW Novice
    Selected Jumps & Tunnels
    Selected JWW Excellent
    Selected JWW Intermediate
    Selected JWW Master Excellent
    Selected JWW Novice
    Veterans Jumps & Tunnels
    Veterans JWW Excellent
    Veterans JWW Intermediate
    Veterans JWW Master Excellent
    Veterans JWW Novice
All Breed Agility Trial (191568)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Agility Trial (191568) Outdoor All Breed Agility Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat ,ON ,L0P 1J0
tealwoodss@gmail.com
(905) 854-1966
Judging Panel:
  • Sherri L Gourlie (0007017)
    Hillsdale, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Jumps & Tunnels
    Reg PAD Excellent
    Reg PAD Intermediate
    Reg PAD Master Excellent
    Reg PAD Novice
    Reg STD Excellent
    Reg STD Intermediate
    Reg STD Master Excellent
    Reg STD Novice
    Selected Jumps & Tunnels
    Selected PAD Excellent
    Selected PAD Intermediate
    Selected PAD Master Excellent
    Selected PAD Novice
    Selected STD Excellent
    Selected STD Intermediate
    Selected STD Master Excellent
    Selected STD Novice
    Steeplechase
    Steeplechase Selected
    Steeplechase Veterans
    Veteran PAD Excellent
    Veteran PAD Intermediate
    Veteran PAD Master Excellent
    Veteran PAD Novice
    Veterans Jumps & Tunnels
    Veterans STD Excellent
    Veterans STD Intermediate
    Veterans STD Master Excellent
    Veterans STD Novice
All Breed Agility Trial (191569)
May

19

Outdoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Agility Trial (191569) Outdoor All Breed Agility Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Michelle Ross
10510 First Line
Moffat ,ON ,L0P 1J0
tealwoodss@gmail.com
(905) 854-1966
Judging Panel:
  • Sherri L Gourlie (0007017)
    Hillsdale, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Jumps & Tunnels
    Reg JWW Excellent
    Reg JWW Intermediate
    Reg JWW Master Excellent
    Reg JWW Novice
    Selected Jumps & Tunnels
    Selected JWW Excellent
    Selected JWW Intermediate
    Selected JWW Master Excellent
    Selected JWW Novice
    Veterans Jumps & Tunnels
    Veterans JWW Excellent
    Veterans JWW Intermediate
    Veterans JWW Master Excellent
    Veterans JWW Novice

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (192272)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (192272) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Donna L. Conod (0005374)
    Tillsonburg, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Wendy Paquette (0001707)
    Azilda, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jo Ann Pavey (0000267)
    Barrie, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Doris Willis (0003647)
    Windsor, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
All Breed Conformation Show (192273)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (192273) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Anne M Hier (0004971)
    North Branch, MI USA
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Bulldog
    Standard Poodle
  • Wendy Maisey (0002917)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Best in Group
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Miniature American Eskimo Dog
    Miniature Poodle
    Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Standard American Eskimo Dog
    Standard Xoloitzcuintli
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
  • Wendy Paquette (0001707)
    Azilda, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jo Ann Pavey (0000267)
    Barrie, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Best in Group
    Border Collie
    Bouvier Des Flandres
    Briard
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    Finnish Laphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Rough Collie
    Schapendoes
    Smooth Collie
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Sheepdog
  • Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0000431)
    Coldwater, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    Shetland Sheepdog
All Breed Conformation Show (192274)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (192274) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Donna L. Conod (0005374)
    Tillsonburg, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Best in Group
    Border Collie
    Bouvier Des Flandres
    Briard
    Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    Finnish Laphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Rough Collie
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Smooth Collie
    Spanish Water Dog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Sheepdog
  • Wendy Maisey (0002917)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0000431)
    Coldwater, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    German Shepherd Dog
Junior Handling (Conformation) (192275)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (192275) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Limited Breed Show (192703)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Limited Breed Show (192703) Indoor Limited Breed Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
Comment:
Limited To Group 6 (Non-Sporting)
Limited Breed Show (192704)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Limited Breed Show (192704) Indoor Limited Breed Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
Comment:
Limited To Group 5 (Toys)
Limited Breed Show (192705)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Limited Breed Show (192705) Indoor Limited Breed Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Donna L. Conod (0005374)
    Tillsonburg, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel
    American Water Spaniel
    Barbet
    Blue Picardy Spaniel
    Brittany Spaniel
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    Clumber Spaniel
    Curly-Coated Retriever
    English Cocker Spaniel
    English Springer Spaniel
    Field Spaniel
    Flat-Coated Retriever
    French Spaniel
    Golden Retriever
    Irish Water Spaniel
    Labrador Retriever
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    Sussex Spaniel
    Welsh Springer Spaniel
  • Wendy Maisey (0002917)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Standard Poodle
Comment:
Limited To Retrievers Of Game

Rally Obedience

All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (192276)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (192276) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Leslie Marshall (0006224)
    Guelph, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (192277)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (192277) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Bonnie G Christie (0005977)
    Kitchener, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (192278)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (192278) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Bonnie G Christie (0005977)
    Kitchener, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B