Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club

http://www.ssmkc.com

May 18, 2019 - May 20, 2019

2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club Event All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (4), Junior Handling (Conformation), Junior Handling (Obedience), Multiple Shows On Same Date (6), Obedience Trial (4) Sault Ste Marie, ON P6B 4P9 Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (4)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Junior Handling (Obedience)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (6)
  • Obedience Trial (4)

Address:


Sault Ste Marie, ON
P6B 4P9

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

Junior Handling (Conformation) (190777)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190777) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190763)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190763) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Olga Gagne (0002656)
    St. Davids, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Sandra M.M. Lex (0000111)
    Toronto, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Edward A. Wild (0000210)
    Chatham, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Michael J. Woods (0000213)
    Dartmouth, NS
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Comment:
Limited
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190764)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190764) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Olga Gagne (0002656)
    St. Davids, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Sandra M.M. Lex (0000111)
    Toronto, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Edward A. Wild (0000210)
    Chatham, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Michael J. Woods (0000213)
    Dartmouth, NS
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190765)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190765) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Olga Gagne (0002656)
    St. Davids, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Sandra M.M. Lex (0000111)
    Toronto, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Edward A. Wild (0000210)
    Chatham, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Michael J. Woods (0000213)
    Dartmouth, NS
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190766)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190766) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Olga Gagne (0002656)
    St. Davids, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Sandra M.M. Lex (0000111)
    Toronto, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Edward A. Wild (0000210)
    Chatham, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Michael J. Woods (0000213)
    Dartmouth, NS
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190767)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190767) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Allan Brown (0000034)
    Almonte, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Thora P. Brown (0000035)
    Almonte, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190768)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190768) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Allan Brown (0000034)
    Almonte, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Thora P. Brown (0000035)
    Almonte, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group

Obedience

Junior Handling (Obedience) (190778)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (190778) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Obedience Trial (190769)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190769) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Delvyn Lunn (0003047)
    Wallaceburg, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Novice A
    Novice B
    Novice C
    Open A
    Open B
    Pre-Novice
    Utility A
    Utility B
    Veterans (Obedience)
Comment:
Limited Trials
Obedience Trial (190770)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190770) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Delvyn Lunn (0003047)
    Wallaceburg, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Novice A
    Novice B
    Novice C
    Open A
    Open B
    Pre-Novice
    Utility A
    Utility B
Obedience Trial (190771)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190771) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (190772)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190772) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:

Rally Obedience

All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190773)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190773) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Sandy Briggs (0000220)
    Powassan, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
Comment:
Limited Trials
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190774)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190774) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Sandy Briggs (0000220)
    Powassan, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190775)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190775) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Delvyn Lunn (0003047)
    Wallaceburg, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190776)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190776) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Delvyn Lunn (0003047)
    Wallaceburg, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B