Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Regina Kennel & Obedience Club

http://reginakennelclub.com

May 18, 2019 - May 20, 2019

2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto Regina Kennel & Obedience Club Event All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (3), Junior Handling (Conformation) (2), Junior Handling (Obedience) (3), Multiple Shows On Same Date (6), Obedience Trial (3) Regina, SK S4W 1B6 Regina Kennel & Obedience Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (3)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation) (2)
  • Junior Handling (Obedience) (3)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (6)
  • Obedience Trial (3)

Address:


Regina, SK
S4W 1B6

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Regina Kennel & Obedience Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

Junior Handling (Conformation) (190310)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190310) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190311)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190311) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190304)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190304) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Edgar L. Bajona (0000011)
    Nanaimo, BC
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Terry B. Carter (0000043)
    Foothills, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jack Ireland (0000100)
    Fingal, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Wendy Schira (0006594)
    Cambridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Comment:
200 Dogs Per Show
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190305)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190305) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Terry B. Carter (0000043)
    Foothills, AB
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Kristen L. Francis (0001097)
    Port Robinson, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Wendy Schira (0006594)
    Cambridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Doug Windsor (0000211)
    Cambridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190306)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190306) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Edgar L. Bajona (0000011)
    Nanaimo, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Kristen L. Francis (0001097)
    Port Robinson, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Wendy Schira (0006594)
    Cambridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Doug Windsor (0000211)
    Cambridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190307)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190307) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Edgar L. Bajona (0000011)
    Nanaimo, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Terry B. Carter (0000043)
    Foothills, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jack Ireland (0000100)
    Fingal, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Doug Windsor (0000211)
    Cambridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190308)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190308) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Edgar L. Bajona (0000011)
    Nanaimo, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Terry B. Carter (0000043)
    Foothills, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Kristen L. Francis (0001097)
    Port Robinson, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jack Ireland (0000100)
    Fingal, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190309)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190309) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Kristen L. Francis (0001097)
    Port Robinson, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Jack Ireland (0000100)
    Fingal, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Wendy Schira (0006594)
    Cambridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Doug Windsor (0000211)
    Cambridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group

Obedience

Junior Handling (Obedience) (190312)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (190312) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Junior Handling (Obedience) (190313)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (190313) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Junior Handling (Obedience) (192979)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (192979) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Comment:
Zone Finals
Obedience Trial (190314)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190314) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (190315)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190315) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (190316)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (190316) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:

Rally Obedience

All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190317)
May

18

Indoor
2019-05-18 00:00:01 2019-05-18 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190317) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Michel Beaulieu (0006626)
    De Beloeil, QC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190318)
May

19

Indoor
2019-05-19 00:00:01 2019-05-19 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190318) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Marion M Postgate (0000172)
    Vancouver, BC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190319)
May

20

Indoor
2019-05-20 00:00:01 2019-05-20 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (190319) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Heather A. Munholland
14 Mossing Bay
Regina ,SK ,S4N 4H4
hmunholland@myaccess.ca
(306) 205-2326
Judging Panel:
  • Michel Beaulieu (0006626)
    De Beloeil, QC
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B