Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

MIKE JACKMAN (0004642)

Contact Info

Address: 705 Little Britain Rd
Little Britain ON, K0M 2C0
Telephone: 7057387082
Fax: 7057387082
Email: mike.jackman@sympatico.ca

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I - Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group II - Hounds
All Breeds in Group
Group III - Working
All Breeds in Group
Group IV - Terriers
All Breeds in Group
Group V - Toys
All Breeds in Group
Group VI - Non-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group VII - Herding
All Breeds in Group
Notes
All Breed Judge
Can Judge BIS

Future Assignments

Conformation
Aug 30, 2019
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club Inc.
Event# : 191722
Location : Saskatoon SK
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 31, 2019
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club Inc.
Event# : 191723
Location : Saskatoon SK
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group (P)
Best in Group (P)
Nov 09, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193725
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : Limited Breed Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
Clumber Spaniel
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Cocker Spaniel
English Setter
English Springer Spaniel
Field Spaniel
Flat-Coated Retriever
Golden Retriever
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Irish Water Spaniel
Pointer
Sussex Spaniel
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Group II (Hounds)
Beagle
Bloodhound
English Foxhound
Greyhound
Harrier
Irish Wolfhound
Otterhound
Scottish Deerhound
Whippet
Group III (Working)
Bullmastiff
Mastiff
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier
Bedlington Terrier
Border Terrier
Bull Terrier
Cairn Terrier
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Irish Terrier
Kerry Blue Terrier
Lakeland Terrier
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier
Group V (Toys)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
English Toy Spaniel
Toy Manchester Terrier
Yorkshire Terrier
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Bulldog
Group VII (Herding)
Bearded Collie
Border Collie
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Lancashire Heeler
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Rough Collie
Shetland Sheepdog
Smooth Collie

Past Assignments

Conformation
Mar 10, 2019
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 190154
Location : Prince Albert SK
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group (P)
Best in Group (P)
May 04, 2019
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 191059
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 04, 2019
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 191060
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 05, 2019
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 191061
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group (P)
Best in Group (P)
May 17, 2019
Kelowna Kennel Club
Event# : 190523
Location : Kelowna BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 18, 2019
Kelowna Kennel Club
Event# : 190524
Location : Kelowna BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group (P)
Best in Group (P)
Jul 04, 2019
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Event# : 191528
Location : Norwood ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 05, 2019
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Event# : 191935
Location : Norwood ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group (P)
Best in Group (P)
Jul 05, 2019
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Event# : 191936
Location : Norwood ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel
American Water Spaniel
Barbet
Best in Group
Blue Picardy Spaniel
Braque D'Auvergne
Braque français
Brittany Spaniel
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Clumber Spaniel
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Cocker Spaniel
English Setter
English Springer Spaniel
Field Spaniel
Flat-Coated Retriever
French Spaniel
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Golden Retriever
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Irish Water Spaniel
Kleiner Münsterländer
Labrador Retriever
Lagotto Romagnolo
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Smooth-Haired Vizsla
Spinone Italiano
Sussex Spaniel
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Wirehaired Vizsla
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group