Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Adhésion Plus – sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

CKC Store

Bureau des commandes

Media Contact

Personne-ressource pour les médias

Contact for Sponsors and Partnerships

Personne-ressource pour les commanditaires et partenariats

ANN M FELSKE-JACKMAN (0007226)

Contact Info

Address: 705 Little Britain Rd
Little Britain ON, K0M 2C0
Telephone: 7057387084
Fax: 7057387084
Email: esmondrott@sympatico.ca

Qualified Events: Conformation, Canine Good Neighbour

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I - Sporting
American Cocker Spaniel
American Water Spaniel
Barbet
Blue Picardy Spaniel
Braque D'Auvergne
Braque français
Brittany Spaniel
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Clumber Spaniel
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Cocker Spaniel
English Setter
English Springer Spaniel
Field Spaniel
Flat-Coated Retriever
French Spaniel
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Golden Retriever
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Irish Water Spaniel
Kleiner Münsterländer
Labrador Retriever
Lagotto Romagnolo
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Smooth-Haired Vizsla
Spinone Italiano
Sussex Spaniel
Weimaraner
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Wirehaired Vizsla
Group III - Working
All Breeds in Group
Group IV - Terriers
Miniature Schnauzer
Group VII - Herding
Australian Cattle Dog (Permit)
Australian Shepherd (Permit)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog (Permit)
Bearded Collie (Permit)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Permit)
Berger Des Pyrenees (Permit)
Berger Picard (Permit)
Bouvier Des Flandres (Permit)
Briard (Permit)
German Shepherd Dog (Permit)
Iceland Sheepdog (Permit)
Norwegian Buhund (Permit)
Old English Sheepdog (Permit)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Permit)
Rough Collie (Permit)
Smooth Collie (Permit)
Notes
All Breed Judge
Canine Good Neighbour

Canine Good Neighbour

Future Assignments

Past Assignments

Conformation
Apr 21, 2019
Champlain Dog Club
Event# : 190837
Location : Petawawa ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel (P)
American Water Spaniel (P)
Barbet
Best in Group (P)
Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
Braque D'Auvergne (P)
Braque français
Brittany Spaniel (P)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Clumber Spaniel (P)
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Cocker Spaniel (P)
English Setter
English Springer Spaniel (P)
Field Spaniel (P)
Flat-Coated Retriever
French Spaniel (P)
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Golden Retriever (P)
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Irish Water Spaniel (P)
Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
Labrador Retriever
Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
Spinone Italiano
Sussex Spaniel (P)
Weimaraner (P)
Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 04, 2019
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 191059
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel (P)
American Water Spaniel (P)
Barbet
Best in Group (P)
Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
Braque D'Auvergne (P)
Braque français
Brittany Spaniel (P)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Clumber Spaniel (P)
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Cocker Spaniel (P)
English Setter
English Springer Spaniel (P)
Field Spaniel (P)
Flat-Coated Retriever
French Spaniel (P)
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Golden Retriever (P)
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Irish Water Spaniel (P)
Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
Labrador Retriever
Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
Spinone Italiano
Sussex Spaniel (P)
Weimaraner (P)
Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
May 04, 2019
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 191060
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 17, 2019
Kelowna Kennel Club
Event# : 190523
Location : Kelowna BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel (P)
American Water Spaniel (P)
Barbet
Best in Group (P)
Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
Braque D'Auvergne (P)
Braque français
Brittany Spaniel (P)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Clumber Spaniel (P)
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Cocker Spaniel (P)
English Setter
English Springer Spaniel (P)
Field Spaniel (P)
Flat-Coated Retriever
French Spaniel (P)
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Golden Retriever (P)
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Irish Water Spaniel (P)
Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
Labrador Retriever
Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
Spinone Italiano
Sussex Spaniel (P)
Weimaraner (P)
Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
Aug 11, 2019
Association Of Great Dane Fanciers
Event# : 191246
Location : Caledonia ON
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group III (Working)
Great Dane
Aug 12, 2019
Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Event# : 190216
Location : Caledonia ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel (P)
American Water Spaniel (P)
Barbet
Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
Braque D'Auvergne (P)
Braque français
Brittany Spaniel (P)
Clumber Spaniel (P)
English Cocker Spaniel (P)
English Springer Spaniel (P)
Field Spaniel (P)
French Spaniel (P)
Golden Retriever (P)
Irish Water Spaniel (P)
Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
Sussex Spaniel (P)
Weimaraner (P)
Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
Group III (Working)
Akita
Alaskan Malamute
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Bernese Mountain Dog
Best in Group
Black Russian Terrier
Boxer
Bullmastiff
Canaan Dog
Canadian Eskimo Dog
Cane Corso
Doberman Pinscher
Dogue de Bordeaux
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Eurasier
Nov 09, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193720
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel (P)
American Water Spaniel (P)
Blue Picardy Spaniel (P)
Braque D'Auvergne (P)
Brittany Spaniel (P)
Clumber Spaniel (P)
English Cocker Spaniel (P)
English Springer Spaniel (P)
Field Spaniel (P)
French Spaniel (P)
Golden Retriever (P)
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Water Spaniel (P)
Kleiner Münsterländer (P)
Lagotto Romagnolo (P)
Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
Sussex Spaniel (P)
Weimaraner (P)
Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group