Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

THOMAS ALEXANDER (0001709)

Contact Info

Address: Po Box 2, Group 9, Rr 1
Dugald MB, R0E 0K0
Telephone: 2048663560
Fax:
Email: dachslab@gmail.com

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I - Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group II - Hounds
All Breeds in Group
Group III - Working
All Breeds in Group
Group IV - Terriers
All Breeds in Group
Group V - Toys
All Breeds in Group
Group VI - Non-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group VII - Herding
All Breeds in Group
Notes
All Breed Judge
Can Judge BIS

Future Assignments

Conformation
Jun 15, 2018
Kingston & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 181952
Location : Odessa ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jun 16, 2018
Kingston & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 181953
Location : Odessa ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Reserve Best In Show
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jun 17, 2018
Kingston & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 181954
Location : Odessa ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 12, 2018
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 180920
Location : Trochu AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Reserve Best In Show
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 13, 2018
Westwind Sporting Dog Club
Event# : 180935
Location : Trochu AB
Note : Group Specialty Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 14, 2018
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 180922
Location : Trochu AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 15, 2018
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 180923
Location : Trochu AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Sep 15, 2018
Sudbury & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 181972
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Sep 16, 2018
Sudbury & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 181973
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Sep 16, 2018
Sudbury & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 181974
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group

Past Assignments

Conformation
May 06, 2017
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 170139
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group VII (Herding)
Best in Group
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Finnish Laphund
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Swedish Vallhund
Tatra Sheepdog
May 06, 2017
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 170140
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 07, 2017
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 170141
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 26, 2017
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Event# : 173116
Location : Saanichton BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 27, 2017
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Event# : 173117
Location : Saanichton BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 28, 2017
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Event# : 173118
Location : Saanichton BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jun 30, 2017
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 171458
Location : Cold Lake AB
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 08, 2017
Club Canin Du Bas St-Laurent Inc.
Event# : 172854
Location : Rimouski QC
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 09, 2017
Club Canin Du Bas St-Laurent Inc.
Event# : 172856
Location : Rimouski QC
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 08, 2017
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club Inc.
Event# : 172047
Location : Owen Sound ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Berger Des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Best in Group
Border Collie
Bouvier Des Flandres
Briard
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Finnish Laphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Rough Collie
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Smooth Collie
Swedish Vallhund
Tatra Sheepdog
Aug 09, 2017
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club Inc.
Event# : 172048
Location : Owen Sound ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 09, 2017
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club Inc.
Event# : 172049
Location : Owen Sound ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group