Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Moncton Kennel Club

May 4, 2019 - May 5, 2019

2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto Moncton Kennel Club Event All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (4), Junior Handling (Conformation) (2), Junior Handling (Obedience) (2), Multiple Shows On Same Date (4), Obedience Trial (4) Moncton, NB E1C 3T1 Moncton Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (4)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation) (2)
  • Junior Handling (Obedience) (2)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (4)
  • Obedience Trial (4)

Address:


Moncton, NB
E1C 3T1

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Moncton Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

Junior Handling (Conformation) (191553)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (191553) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Junior Handling (Conformation) (191554)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (191554) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Multiple Shows On Same Date (191549)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (191549) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
  • John Hodgkinson (0002640)
    Carleton Place, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Joy Hodgkinson (0002641)
    Carleton Place, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group (P)
    Best in Group (P)
  • Andrea Robins (0008365)
    King City, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Best in Group (P)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso (P)
    Lowchen (P)
    Miniature American Eskimo Dog
    Miniature Poodle (P)
    Miniature Xoloitzcuintli (P)
    Schipperke (P)
    Shiba Inu (P)
    Shih Tzu (P)
    Standard American Eskimo Dog
    Standard Poodle (P)
    Standard Xoloitzcuintli (P)
    Tibetan Spaniel (P)
    Tibetan Terrier (P)
Comment:
(175/Show)
Multiple Shows On Same Date (191550)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (191550) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
  • John Hodgkinson (0002640)
    Carleton Place, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier (P)
    American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
    Australian Terrier (P)
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier (P)
    Bull Terrier (P)
    Cairn Terrier (P)
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
    Irish Terrier (P)
    Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
    Lakeland Terrier (P)
    Manchester Terrier
    Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
    Miniature Schnauzer
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier (P)
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier (P)
    Scottish Terrier (P)
    Sealyham Terrier (P)
    Skye Terrier (P)
    Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier (P)
    Welsh Terrier (P)
    West Highland White Terrier (P)
    Wire Fox Terrier (P)
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Miniature Poodle
    Standard Poodle
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Joy Hodgkinson (0002641)
    Carleton Place, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Best in Group
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Miniature American Eskimo Dog
    Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Standard American Eskimo Dog
    Standard Xoloitzcuintli
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
Multiple Shows On Same Date (191551)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (191551) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
  • Jeremy Browne (0000596)
    Belmont, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group II (Hounds)
    Afghan Hound
    American Foxhound (P)
    AZAWAKH (P)
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Best in Group (P)
    Black and Tan Coonhound
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Drever
    English Foxhound (P)
    Finnish Spitz
    Greyhound (P)
    Harrier (P)
    Ibizan Hound (P)
    Irish Wolfhound (P)
    Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
    Miniature Smooth Dachshund
    Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
    Norrbottenspets (P)
    Norwegian Elkhound (P)
    Norwegian Lundehund (P)
    Otterhound (P)
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (P)
    Pharaoh Hound (P)
    Rhodesian Ridgeback (P)
    Saluki (P)
    Scottish Deerhound
    Shikoku (P)
    Standard Longhaired Dachshund
    Standard Smooth Dachshund
    Standard Wirehaired Dachshund
    Whippet (P)
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Joy Lynne Huntley (0005259)
    Woodville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier (P)
    American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
    Australian Terrier (P)
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier (P)
    Bull Terrier (P)
    Cairn Terrier (P)
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
    Irish Terrier (P)
    Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
    Lakeland Terrier (P)
    Manchester Terrier (P)
    Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
    Miniature Schnauzer
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier (P)
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier (P)
    Scottish Terrier (P)
    Sealyham Terrier (P)
    Skye Terrier (P)
    Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier (P)
    Welsh Terrier (P)
    West Highland White Terrier (P)
    Wire Fox Terrier (P)
  • Shawn J Nichols (0007086)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Multiple Shows On Same Date (191552)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (191552) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
  • Jeremy Browne (0000596)
    Belmont, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Joy Lynne Huntley (0005259)
    Woodville, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Best in Group
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Miniature American Eskimo Dog
    Miniature Poodle
    Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Standard American Eskimo Dog
    Standard Poodle
    Standard Xoloitzcuintli
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Shawn J Nichols (0007086)
    Calgary, AB
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
    Australian Terrier (P)
    Bedlington Terrier (P)
    Best in Group (P)
    Border Terrier (P)
    Bull Terrier (P)
    Cairn Terrier (P)
    Cesky Terrier (P)
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
    Miniature Schnauzer (P)
    Norfolk Terrier (P)
    Norwich Terrier (P)
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier (P)
    Russell Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Smooth Fox Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier (P)
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier (P)
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Wire Fox Terrier

Obedience

Junior Handling (Obedience) (191555)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (191555) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Junior Handling (Obedience) (191556)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Obedience) (191556) Indoor Junior Handling (Obedience) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Obedience Trial (191557)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191557) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (191558)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191558) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (191559)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191559) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
Obedience Trial (191560)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Obedience Trial (191560) Indoor Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:

Rally Obedience

All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191561)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191561) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
  • Shawn E Kelly (0006495)
    Tantallon, NS
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191562)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191562) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
  • Deb Desjardine (0002143)
    Georgetown, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191563)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191563) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
  • Shawn E Kelly (0006495)
    Tantallon, NS
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B
All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191564)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Rally Obedience Trial (191564) Indoor All Breed Rally Obedience Trial administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Celebrity Pro Dog Show Service
2144 Rough Waters Drive
Bathurst ,NB ,E2A 4K6
topdog@nbnet.nb.ca
(506) 546-3881
Judging Panel:
  • Deb Desjardine (0002143)
    Georgetown, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Rally Advanced A
    Rally Advanced B
    Rally Excellent A
    Rally Excellent B
    Rally Intermediate
    Rally Master
    Rally Novice A
    Rally Novice B