Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

PETER MACHEN (0000125)

Contact Info

Address: 280 Point Abino Rd N
Ridgeway ON, L0S 1N0
Telephone: 9058946577
Fax:
Email: machenp23@gmail.com

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I - Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group II - Hounds
All Breeds in Group
Group III - Working
All Breeds in Group
Group IV - Terriers
All Breeds in Group
Group V - Toys
All Breeds in Group
Group VI - Non-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group VII - Herding
All Breeds in Group
Notes
All Breed Judge
Can Judge BIS

Future Assignments

Conformation
Nov 08, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193719
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 09, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193720
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Best in Group
Bichon Frise
Boston Terrier
Bulldog
Chinese Shar-Pei
Chow Chow
Dalmatian
French Bulldog
German Pinscher
JAPANESE AKITA
Japanese Spitz
Miniature American Eskimo Dog
Standard American Eskimo Dog
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 10, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193721
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 10, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193724
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : Limited Breed Show
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group

Past Assignments

Conformation
Feb 23, 2019
Halifax Kennel Club
Event# : 190616
Location : Halifax NS
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound
American Foxhound
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Best in Group
Black and Tan Coonhound
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Drever
English Foxhound
Finnish Spitz
Greyhound
Harrier
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
Miniature Smooth Dachshund
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
Norrbottenspets
Norwegian Elkhound
Norwegian Lundehund
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Scottish Deerhound
Shikoku
Standard Longhaired Dachshund
Standard Smooth Dachshund
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund
Whippet
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Feb 24, 2019
Halifax Kennel Club
Event# : 190617
Location : Halifax NS
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel
Best in Group
Braque D'Auvergne
Brittany Spaniel
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Clumber Spaniel
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Springer Spaniel
Field Spaniel
Flat-Coated Retriever
French Spaniel
Golden Retriever
Irish Water Spaniel
Kleiner Münsterländer
Lagotto Romagnolo
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Smooth-Haired Vizsla
Spinone Italiano
Sussex Spaniel
Weimaraner
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Wirehaired Vizsla
Group III (Working)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best in Group
Black Russian Terrier
Canadian Eskimo Dog
Cane Corso
Dogue de Bordeaux
Eurasier
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Hovawart
Karelian Bear Dog
Leonberger
Neapolitan Mastiff
Newfoundland
Portuguese Water Dog
Rottweiler
Samoyed
Siberian Husky
Tibetan Mastiff
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 03, 2019
Seaway Kennel Club
Event# : 190382
Location : Thorold ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 03, 2019
Seaway Kennel Club
Event# : 190383
Location : Thorold ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 14, 2019
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Event# : 192507
Location : St. John's NL
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 16, 2019
Manitoba Canine Association Inc.
Event# : 192607
Location : East St. Paul MB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
German Shepherd Dog
Aug 17, 2019
Manitoba Canine Association Inc.
Event# : 192608
Location : East St. Paul MB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 17, 2019
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association
Event# : 192997
Location : East St. Paul MB
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group VII (Herding)
Australian Shepherd
Aug 17, 2019
Manitoba Hound Club
Event# : 193086
Location : East St. Paul MB
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 18, 2019
Manitoba Canine Association Inc.
Event# : 192609
Location : East St. Paul MB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Berger Des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Best in Group
Border Collie
Bouvier Des Flandres
Briard
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Finnish Laphund
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Rough Collie
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Smooth Collie
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Tatra Sheepdog
Aug 30, 2019
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Event# : 191203
Location : Kingsville ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
American Foxhound
Best in Group
Black and Tan Coonhound
English Foxhound
Greyhound
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Norrbottenspets
Norwegian Elkhound
Norwegian Lundehund
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Scottish Deerhound
Shikoku
Whippet
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 30, 2019
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club
Event# : 191204
Location : Kingsville ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group