Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Adhésion Plus – sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

CKC Store

Bureau des commandes

Media Contact

Personne-ressource pour les médias

Contact for Sponsors and Partnerships

Personne-ressource pour les commanditaires et partenariats

JOCELYNE M GAGNE (0000336)

Contact Info

Address: 128 Pearson Rd
Welland ON, L3B 5N4
Telephone: 9057883708
Fax: 9056856651
Email: starkeeperiw@gmail.com

Qualified Events: Conformation, Lure Coursing Trial, Chase Ability Program

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I - Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group II - Hounds
All Breeds in Group
Group III - Working
All Breeds in Group
Group IV - Terriers
All Breeds in Group
Group V - Toys
All Breeds in Group
Group VI - Non-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group VII - Herding
All Breeds in Group
Notes
All Breed Judge
Can Judge BIS
Lure Coursing Trial

Afghan Hound
AZAWAKH
Basenji
Borzoi
Greyhound
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Scottish Deerhound
Whippet
Italian Greyhound
Chase Ability Program

Open (Chase Ability)

Future Assignments

Past Assignments

Conformation
Apr 05, 2019
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Event# : 191030
Location : Red Deer AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 06, 2019
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Event# : 191031
Location : Red Deer AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 07, 2019
Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Event# : 191032
Location : Red Deer AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 26, 2019
Victoria County Kennel Club
Event# : 190179
Location : Lindsay ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 27, 2019
Victoria County Kennel Club
Event# : 190181
Location : Lindsay ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 27, 2019
Victoria County Kennel Club
Event# : 190182
Location : Lindsay ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 28, 2019
Victoria County Kennel Club
Event# : 190183
Location : Lindsay ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 28, 2019
Victoria County Kennel Club
Event# : 190184
Location : Lindsay ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 20, 2019
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Event# : 192169
Location : Taylor BC
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 25, 2019
Societe Canine De Thetford Inc.
Event# : 191455
Location : Thetford Mines QC
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 25, 2019
Societe Canine De Thetford Inc.
Event# : 191456
Location : Thetford Mines QC
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 26, 2019
Societe Canine De Thetford Inc.
Event# : 191457
Location : Thetford Mines QC
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Sep 29, 2019
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 190889
Location : Grassie ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
Best in Group
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Tatra Sheepdog
Lure Coursing Trial
May 11, 2019
Gazehound Ontario
Event# : 191508
Location : Elmvale ON
Note :
Show More
Afghan Hound
AZAWAKH
Basenji
Borzoi
Greyhound
Ibizan Hound
Italian Greyhound
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Scottish Deerhound
Whippet
May 18, 2019
Ontario Lure Coursing Association
Event# : 190452
Location : Jerseyville ON
Note :
Show More
Afghan Hound
AZAWAKH
Basenji
Greyhound
Ibizan Hound
Italian Greyhound
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Scottish Deerhound
Whippet