Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Adhésion Plus – sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

CKC Store

Bureau des commandes

Media Contact

Personne-ressource pour les médias

Contact for Sponsors and Partnerships

Personne-ressource pour les commanditaires et partenariats

PAMELA E BRUCE (0005111)

Contact Info

Address: Box 461 Station Main Station Main
Welland ON, L3B 5R2
Telephone: 6475461186
Fax:
Email: gotgame@rogers.com

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I - Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group II - Hounds
All Breeds in Group
Group III - Working
All Breeds in Group
Group IV - Terriers
All Breeds in Group
Group V - Toys
All Breeds in Group
Group VI - Non-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group VII - Herding
All Breeds in Group

Future Assignments

Past Assignments

Conformation
May 03, 2019
Seaway Kennel Club
Event# : 190382
Location : Thorold ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 03, 2019
Seaway Kennel Club
Event# : 190383
Location : Thorold ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 12, 2019
Club Canin Du Bas St-Laurent Inc.
Event# : 191744
Location : Rimouski QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 13, 2019
Club Canin Du Bas St-Laurent Inc.
Event# : 191746
Location : Rimouski QC
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 26, 2019
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 191065
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 27, 2019
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 191066
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 27, 2019
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 191067
Location : Kakabeka Falls (Thunder Bay) ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 17, 2019
New Brunswick Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 192788
Location : Grand Bay-Westfield NB
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 30, 2019
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club Inc.
Event# : 191722
Location : Saskatoon SK
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 31, 2019
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club Inc.
Event# : 191723
Location : Saskatoon SK
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Sep 13, 2019
Sudbury & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193303
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Sep 13, 2019
Sudbury & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193304
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Sep 14, 2019
Sudbury & District Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193305
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
Best in Group
Giant Schnauzer
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Hovawart
Karelian Bear Dog
Komondor
Kuvasz
Leonberger
Mastiff
Neapolitan Mastiff
Newfoundland
Portuguese Water Dog
Rottweiler
Saint Bernard
Samoyed
Siberian Husky
Standard Schnauzer
Tibetan Mastiff
Oct 12, 2019
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Event# : 192554
Location : Chilliwack BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Oct 13, 2019
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Event# : 192555
Location : Chilliwack BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Water Spaniel
Blue Picardy Spaniel
Brittany Spaniel
Clumber Spaniel
English Springer Spaniel
Field Spaniel
French Spaniel
Irish Water Spaniel
Smooth-Haired Vizsla
Spinone Italiano
Sussex Spaniel
Weimaraner
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Wirehaired Vizsla
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Whippet
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Bichon Frise
Bulldog
Chinese Shar-Pei
Chow Chow
Dalmatian
French Bulldog
German Pinscher
JAPANESE AKITA
Japanese Spitz
Miniature American Eskimo Dog
Standard American Eskimo Dog
Oct 13, 2019
Keeshond Club Of B.C.
Event# : 192570
Location : Chilliwack BC
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Keeshond
Oct 13, 2019
B.C. Cocker Spaniel Club
Event# : 193330
Location : Chilliwack BC
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel
English Cocker Spaniel
Oct 13, 2019
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada
Event# : 193414
Location : Chilliwack BC
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Boston Terrier
Oct 14, 2019
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Event# : 192556
Location : Chilliwack BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
Barbet
Best in Group
Braque D'Auvergne
Braque français
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Setter
Flat-Coated Retriever
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Golden Retriever
Kleiner Münsterländer
Labrador Retriever
Lagotto Romagnolo
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Best in Group
Lhasa Apso
Lowchen
Miniature Poodle
Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
Schipperke
Shiba Inu
Shih Tzu
Standard Poodle
Standard Xoloitzcuintli
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier
Nov 08, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193719
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Best in Group
Bichon Frise
Boston Terrier
Bulldog
Chinese Shar-Pei
Chow Chow
Dalmatian
French Bulldog
German Pinscher
JAPANESE AKITA
Japanese Spitz
Keeshond
Lhasa Apso
Lowchen
Miniature American Eskimo Dog
Miniature Poodle
Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
Schipperke
Shih Tzu
Standard American Eskimo Dog
Standard Poodle
Standard Xoloitzcuintli
Tibetan Spaniel
Tibetan Terrier
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 09, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193720
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
Barbet
Best in Group
Braque français
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Setter
Flat-Coated Retriever
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Gordon Setter
Irish Setter
Labrador Retriever
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Spinone Italiano
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Nov 09, 2019
Shiba Inu Canada
Event# : 193726
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Shiba Inu
Nov 10, 2019
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 193721
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jan 31, 2020
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 200472
Location : Calgary AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Feb 01, 2020
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 200473
Location : Calgary AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Feb 02, 2020
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 200474
Location : Calgary AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group