Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

GLEN STARK (0005247)

Contact Info

Address: 8 Beech St N
Uxbridge ON, L9P 1A9
Telephone: 9058522639
Fax: 9058522444
Email: gemfireknls@hotmail.com

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I - Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group II - Hounds
Afghan Hound (Permit)
American Foxhound (Permit)
AZAWAKH (Permit)
Basenji (Permit)
Basset Hound (Permit)
Beagle (Permit)
Black and Tan Coonhound (Permit)
Bloodhound (Permit)
Borzoi (Permit)
Drever (Permit)
English Foxhound (Permit)
Finnish Spitz (Permit)
Greyhound (Permit)
Harrier (Permit)
Ibizan Hound (Permit)
Irish Wolfhound (Permit)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (Permit)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (Permit)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (Permit)
Norrbottenspets (Permit)
Norwegian Elkhound (Permit)
Norwegian Lundehund (Permit)
Otterhound (Permit)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Permit)
Pharaoh Hound (Permit)
Rhodesian Ridgeback (Permit)
Saluki (Permit)
Scottish Deerhound (Permit)
Shikoku (Permit)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (Permit)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (Permit)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (Permit)
Whippet (Permit)
Group III - Working
All Breeds in Group
Group IV - Terriers
All Breeds in Group
Group V - Toys
All Breeds in Group
Group VI - Non-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group VII - Herding
All Breeds in Group
Notes
Can Judge BIS

Future Assignments

Conformation
Oct 12, 2019
Nipissing Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 192593
Location : Trout Creek ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Oct 12, 2019
Nipissing Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 192594
Location : Trout Creek ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel
Barbet
Best in Group
Braque français
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Curly-Coated Retriever
English Setter
Flat-Coated Retriever
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Golden Retriever
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Labrador Retriever
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Oct 13, 2019
Nipissing Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 192595
Location : Trout Creek ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Oct 13, 2019
Nipissing Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 192596
Location : Trout Creek ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 16, 2019
Moncton Kennel Club
Event# : 193163
Location : Moncton NB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
All breeds in Group (P)
Best in Group (P)
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 17, 2019
Moncton Kennel Club
Event# : 193164
Location : Moncton NB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier
Bedlington Terrier
Best in Group
Border Terrier
Bull Terrier
Cesky Terrier
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Lakeland Terrier
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group

Past Assignments

Conformation
Mar 01, 2019
Victoria City Kennel Club
Event# : 190039
Location : Duncan BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Best in Group (P)
Bichon Frise (P)
Boston Terrier (P)
Bulldog (P)
Chinese Shar-Pei (P)
Chow Chow (P)
Dalmatian (P)
French Bulldog (P)
German Pinscher (P)
Japanese Spitz (P)
Keeshond (P)
Lhasa Apso (P)
Lowchen (P)
Miniature American Eskimo Dog
Miniature Poodle
Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
Schipperke (P)
Shiba Inu (P)
Shih Tzu (P)
Standard American Eskimo Dog
Standard Poodle
Standard Xoloitzcuintli
Tibetan Spaniel (P)
Tibetan Terrier (P)
Mar 02, 2019
Victoria City Kennel Club
Event# : 190040
Location : Duncan BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Mar 03, 2019
Victoria City Kennel Club
Event# : 190041
Location : Duncan BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 04, 2019
Seaway Kennel Club
Event# : 190384
Location : Thorold ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier
American Staffordshire Terrier
Australian Terrier
Bedlington Terrier
Best in Group
Border Terrier
Cairn Terrier
Cesky Terrier
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Irish Terrier
Kerry Blue Terrier
Lakeland Terrier
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Best in Group (P)
Bichon Frise (P)
Boston Terrier (P)
Bulldog (P)
Chinese Shar-Pei (P)
Chow Chow (P)
Dalmatian (P)
French Bulldog (P)
German Pinscher (P)
Japanese Spitz (P)
Keeshond (P)
Lhasa Apso (P)
Lowchen (P)
Miniature American Eskimo Dog
Miniature Poodle
Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
Schipperke (P)
Shiba Inu (P)
Shih Tzu (P)
Standard American Eskimo Dog
Standard Poodle
Standard Xoloitzcuintli
Tibetan Spaniel (P)
Tibetan Terrier (P)
Jun 01, 2019
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton
Event# : 191707
Location : Edmonton AB
Note : Group Specialty Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jun 01, 2019
Northern Alberta Canine Association
Event# : 192110
Location : Edmonton AB
Note : Limited Breed Show
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jun 02, 2019
Northern Alberta Canine Association
Event# : 191133
Location : Edmonton AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group VII (Herding)
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Berger Des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Best in Group
Border Collie
Briard
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Finnish Laphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Rough Collie
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Smooth Collie
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Tatra Sheepdog
Jun 02, 2019
Bouvier Des Flandres Club Of Canada Inc.
Event# : 191910
Location : Edmonton AB
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group VII (Herding)
Bouvier Des Flandres
Jun 03, 2019
Northern Alberta Canine Association
Event# : 191134
Location : Edmonton AB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
American Cocker Spaniel
American Water Spaniel
Best in Group
Blue Picardy Spaniel
Brittany Spaniel
Clumber Spaniel
English Cocker Spaniel
English Setter
English Springer Spaniel
Field Spaniel
French Spaniel
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Irish Water Spaniel
Smooth-Haired Vizsla
Spinone Italiano
Sussex Spaniel
Weimaraner
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Wirehaired Vizsla
Group III (Working)
Rottweiler
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Best in Group (P)
Bichon Frise (P)
Boston Terrier (P)
Bulldog (P)
Chinese Shar-Pei (P)
Chow Chow (P)
Dalmatian (P)
French Bulldog (P)
German Pinscher (P)
Japanese Spitz (P)
Keeshond (P)
Lhasa Apso (P)
Lowchen (P)
Miniature American Eskimo Dog
Miniature Poodle
Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
Schipperke (P)
Shiba Inu (P)
Shih Tzu (P)
Standard American Eskimo Dog
Standard Poodle
Standard Xoloitzcuintli
Tibetan Spaniel (P)
Tibetan Terrier (P)
Jun 16, 2019
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club Inc.
Event# : 191921
Location : Kakabeka Falls ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
Australian Kelpie
Best in Group
Bouvier Des Flandres
Briard
Finnish Laphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Tatra Sheepdog
Aug 02, 2019
Societe Canine De Quebec Inc.
Event# : 192467
Location : Ste Foy QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
Best in Group (P)
Bichon Frise (P)
Boston Terrier (P)
Bulldog (P)
Chinese Shar-Pei (P)
Chow Chow (P)
Dalmatian (P)
French Bulldog (P)
German Pinscher (P)
JAPANESE AKITA
Japanese Spitz (P)
Keeshond (P)
Lhasa Apso (P)
Lowchen (P)
Miniature American Eskimo Dog
Miniature Poodle
Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
Schipperke (P)
Shiba Inu (P)
Shih Tzu (P)
Standard American Eskimo Dog
Standard Poodle
Standard Xoloitzcuintli
Tibetan Spaniel (P)
Tibetan Terrier (P)
Aug 02, 2019
Societe Canine De Quebec Inc.
Event# : 192472
Location : Ste Foy QC
Note : Limited Breed Show
Show More
Group VII (Herding)
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Tatra Sheepdog
Aug 03, 2019
Societe Canine De Quebec Inc.
Event# : 192468
Location : Ste Foy QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Aug 03, 2019
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association
Event# : 193083
Location : Quebec QC
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
Group VII (Herding)
Australian Shepherd