Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

Event Details

Seaway Kennel Club

http://www.seawaykennelclub.com

May 3, 2019 - May 5, 2019

2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto Seaway Kennel Club Event All Breed Conformation Show (2), Junior Handling (Conformation), Multiple Shows On Same Date (2) Thorold, ON L2V 4A7 Seaway Kennel Club administrator@ckc.ca
  • All Breed Conformation Show (2)
  • Junior Handling (Conformation)
  • Multiple Shows On Same Date (2)

Address:


Thorold, ON
L2V 4A7

Premium Lists & Judging Schedules

  • Seaway Kennel Club - Premium List - Premium List    ( Download )
  • Seaway Kennel Club - Judging Schedule - Judging Schedule    ( Download )

Conformation

All Breed Conformation Show (190384)
May

4

Indoor
2019-05-04 00:00:01 2019-05-04 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190384) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Felipe Baeza Xacur (0008850)
    Merida, Yucatan, MX
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Alesia G Cooke (0008852)
    Sugar Land, TX USA
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Bull Terrier
    Miniature Bull Terrier
  • Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (0007327)
    Porto Alegre, Rs, BR
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Glen Stark (0005247)
    Uxbridge, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group IV (Terriers)
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Best in Group
    Border Terrier
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Miniature Schnauzer
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Smooth Fox Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier
    Wire Fox Terrier
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    Best in Group (P)
    Bichon Frise (P)
    Boston Terrier (P)
    Bulldog (P)
    Chinese Shar-Pei (P)
    Chow Chow (P)
    Dalmatian (P)
    French Bulldog (P)
    German Pinscher (P)
    Japanese Spitz (P)
    Keeshond (P)
    Lhasa Apso (P)
    Lowchen (P)
    Miniature American Eskimo Dog
    Miniature Poodle
    Miniature Xoloitzcuintli
    Schipperke (P)
    Shiba Inu (P)
    Shih Tzu (P)
    Standard American Eskimo Dog
    Standard Poodle
    Standard Xoloitzcuintli
    Tibetan Spaniel (P)
    Tibetan Terrier (P)
All Breed Conformation Show (190385)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - All Breed Conformation Show (190385) Indoor All Breed Conformation Show administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Felipe Baeza Xacur (0008850)
    Merida, Yucatan, MX
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (0007327)
    Porto Alegre, Rs, BR
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
Junior Handling (Conformation) (190386)
May

5

Indoor
2019-05-05 00:00:01 2019-05-05 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Junior Handling (Conformation) (190386) Indoor Junior Handling (Conformation) administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190382)
May

3

Indoor
2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-03 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190382) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Pamela E Bruce (0005111)
    Welland, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Peter Machen (0000125)
    Ridgeway, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group III (Working)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Dann Wilson (0007266)
    Niagara Falls, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    American Cocker Spaniel (P)
    American Water Spaniel (P)
    Barbet
    Best in Group (P)
    Blue Picardy Spaniel
    Braque D'Auvergne (P)
    Braque français
    Brittany Spaniel (P)
    Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    Clumber Spaniel (P)
    Curly-Coated Retriever
    English Cocker Spaniel (P)
    English Setter (P)
    English Springer Spaniel (P)
    Field Spaniel (P)
    Flat-Coated Retriever
    French Spaniel (P)
    German Longhaired Pointer
    German Shorthaired Pointer
    German Wirehaired Pointer
    Golden Retriever
    Gordon Setter (P)
    Irish Red & White Setter
    Irish Setter (P)
    Irish Water Spaniel (P)
    Kleiner Münsterländer
    Labrador Retriever
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    Pointer
    Pudelpointer
    Smooth-Haired Vizsla (P)
    Spinone Italiano (P)
    Sussex Spaniel (P)
    Weimaraner (P)
    Welsh Springer Spaniel (P)
    Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    Wirehaired Vizsla (P)
Comment:
(200/Show)
Multiple Shows On Same Date (190383)
May

3

Indoor
2019-05-03 00:00:01 2019-05-03 11:59:59 America/Toronto - Multiple Shows On Same Date (190383) Indoor Multiple Shows On Same Date administrator@ckc.ca
Event Secretary:
Mjn Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough ,ON ,M1R 2A4
info@mjnshowservices.com
(416) 759-8593
Judging Panel:
  • Pamela E Bruce (0005111)
    Welland, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group I (Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group II (Hounds)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group IV (Terriers)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
  • Carol P Gray (0006717)
    St Catharines, ON
  • Show Assignments
    Group III (Working)
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog (P)
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Best in Group (P)
    Black Russian Terrier (P)
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso (P)
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux (P)
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Giant Schnauzer
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz (P)
    Leonberger (P)
    Mastiff (P)
    Neapolitan Mastiff (P)
    Newfoundland (P)
    Portuguese Water Dog (P)
    Rottweiler (P)
    Saint Bernard (P)
    Samoyed (P)
    Siberian Husky (P)
    Standard Schnauzer
    Tibetan Mastiff (P)
  • Peter Machen (0000125)
    Ridgeway, ON
  • Show Assignments
    General Specials
    Best In Show
    Best Puppy In Show
    Group V (Toys)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VI (Non-Sporting)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group
    Group VII (Herding)
    All breeds in Group
    Best in Group