Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Adhésion Plus – sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

CKC Store

Bureau des commandes

Media Contact

Personne-ressource pour les médias

Contact for Sponsors and Partnerships

Personne-ressource pour les commanditaires et partenariats

BRENDA J. WILSON (0005952)

Contact Info

Address: 6266 Island Hwy W
Qualicum Bay BC, V9K 2E4
Telephone: 2507579276
Fax: 2507579205
Email: bwilson@islandnet.com

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I - Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group III - Working
All Breeds in Group
Group VII - Herding
All Breeds in Group

Future Assignments

Past Assignments

Conformation
Mar 02, 2019
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club
Event# : 191310
Location : Duncan BC
Note : Specialty Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best Brace In Show
Group I (Sporting)
Barbet
Blue Picardy Spaniel
Braque D'Auvergne
Braque français
Brittany Spaniel
English Setter
French Spaniel
German Longhaired Pointer
German Shorthaired Pointer
German Wirehaired Pointer
Gordon Setter
Irish Red & White Setter
Irish Setter
Kleiner Münsterländer
Pointer
Pudelpointer
Smooth-Haired Vizsla
Spinone Italiano
Weimaraner
Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Wirehaired Vizsla
May 25, 2019
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association
Event# : 192994
Location : Saanichton BC
Note : Limited Breed Show
Show More
Group I (Sporting)
Best in Group
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Curly-Coated Retriever
Flat-Coated Retriever
Golden Retriever
Labrador Retriever
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Sep 08, 2019
Oakville & District Kennel Club
Event# : 190973
Location : Jerseyville ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group III (Working)
Black Russian Terrier
Group VII (Herding)
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron (P)
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Berger Des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Best in Group (P)
Border Collie
Bouvier Des Flandres
Briard
Cardigan Welsh Corgi (P)
Finnish Laphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler (P)
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD (P)
Mudi (P)
Norwegian Buhund (P)
Old English Sheepdog (P)
Pembroke Welsh Corgi (P)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog (P)
Portuguese Sheepdog (P)
Puli (P)
Rough Collie (P)
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog (P)
Smooth Collie (P)
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund (P)
Tatra Sheepdog (P)
Nov 28, 2019
Tyee Kennel Club
Event# : 191939
Location : Duncan BC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group III (Working)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VII (Herding)
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron (P)
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Berger Des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Best in Group (P)
Border Collie
Bouvier Des Flandres
Briard
Cardigan Welsh Corgi (P)
Finnish Laphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Lancashire Heeler (P)
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD (P)
Mudi (P)
Norwegian Buhund (P)
Old English Sheepdog (P)
Pembroke Welsh Corgi (P)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog (P)
Portuguese Sheepdog (P)
Puli (P)
Rough Collie (P)
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog (P)
Smooth Collie (P)
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund (P)
Tatra Sheepdog (P)