Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

WENDY ANDERSON (0007115)

Contact Info

Address: 37 Mountbatten Drive
St.John's NL, A1A 3Y2
Telephone: 7097221319
Fax:
Email: winterholmeshihtzu@gmail.com

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group II - Hounds
Afghan Hound
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Black and Tan Coonhound
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Drever
Finnish Spitz
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
Miniature Smooth Dachshund
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
Scottish Deerhound
Standard Longhaired Dachshund
Standard Smooth Dachshund
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund
American Foxhound (Permit)
AZAWAKH (Permit)
English Foxhound (Permit)
Greyhound (Permit)
Harrier (Permit)
Ibizan Hound (Permit)
Irish Wolfhound (Permit)
Norrbottenspets (Permit)
Norwegian Elkhound (Permit)
Norwegian Lundehund (Permit)
Otterhound (Permit)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Permit)
Pharaoh Hound (Permit)
Rhodesian Ridgeback (Permit)
Saluki (Permit)
Shikoku (Permit)
Whippet (Permit)
Group III - Working
Giant Schnauzer
Standard Schnauzer
Group IV - Terriers
All Breeds in Group
Group V - Toys
All Breeds in Group
Group VI - Non-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Notes
Can Judge BIS

Future Assignments

Conformation
Apr 06, 2019
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 190207
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 06, 2019
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 190208
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound (P)
Basenji (P)
Basset Hound (P)
Beagle (P)
Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
Bloodhound (P)
Borzoi (P)
Drever (P)
Finnish Spitz (P)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Scottish Deerhound (P)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Apr 07, 2019
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 190209
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 18, 2019
Hochelaga Kennel Club/Club Canin Hochelaga
Event# : 192174
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
May 19, 2019
Hochelaga Kennel Club/Club Canin Hochelaga
Event# : 192175
Location : St-Lazare QC
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound
American Foxhound (P)
AZAWAKH (P)
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Best in Group (P)
Black and Tan Coonhound
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Drever
English Foxhound (P)
Finnish Spitz
Greyhound (P)
Harrier (P)
Ibizan Hound (P)
Irish Wolfhound (P)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund
Miniature Smooth Dachshund
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund
Norrbottenspets (P)
Norwegian Elkhound (P)
Norwegian Lundehund (P)
Otterhound (P)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (P)
Pharaoh Hound (P)
Rhodesian Ridgeback (P)
Saluki (P)
Scottish Deerhound
Shikoku (P)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund
Standard Smooth Dachshund
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund
Whippet (P)
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group

Past Assignments

Conformation
Mar 30, 2018
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 180657
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Mar 30, 2018
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 180658
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier (P)
American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
Australian Terrier (P)
Bedlington Terrier (P)
Best in Group (P)
Border Terrier (P)
Bull Terrier (P)
Cairn Terrier (P)
Cesky Terrier (P)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
Irish Terrier (P)
Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
Lakeland Terrier (P)
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier (P)
Mar 31, 2018
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 180659
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group V (Toys)
Best in Group
Miniature Pinscher
Papillon
Pekingese
Pomeranian
Pug
Russkiy Toy
Silky Terrier
Toy Fox Terrier
Toy Manchester Terrier
Toy Poodle
Toy Xoloitzcuintli
Yorkshire Terrier
Jun 23, 2018
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club Inc.
Event# : 180251
Location : Thunder Bay ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier (P)
American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
Australian Terrier (P)
Bedlington Terrier (P)
Best in Group (P)
Border Terrier (P)
Bull Terrier (P)
Cairn Terrier (P)
Cesky Terrier (P)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
Irish Terrier (P)
Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
Lakeland Terrier (P)
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier (P)
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 07, 2018
Kawartha Kennel Club
Event# : 181956
Location : Norwood ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 07, 2018
Kawartha Kennel Club
Event# : 181957
Location : Norwood ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier (P)
American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
Australian Terrier (P)
Bedlington Terrier (P)
Best in Group (P)
Border Terrier (P)
Bull Terrier (P)
Cairn Terrier (P)
Cesky Terrier (P)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
Irish Terrier (P)
Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
Lakeland Terrier (P)
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier (P)
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 09, 2018
Wheat City Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 182540
Location : Brandon MB
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 09, 2018
Wheat City Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 182541
Location : Brandon MB
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound (P)
Basenji (P)
Basset Hound (P)
Beagle (P)
Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
Bloodhound (P)
Borzoi (P)
Drever (P)
Finnish Spitz (P)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Scottish Deerhound (P)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Nov 18, 2018
Moncton Kennel Club
Event# : 180669
Location : Moncton NB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound (P)
Basenji (P)
Basset Hound (P)
Beagle (P)
Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
Bloodhound (P)
Borzoi (P)
Drever (P)
Finnish Spitz (P)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Scottish Deerhound (P)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
Best in Group
Miniature Pinscher
Papillon
Pekingese
Pomeranian
Pug
Russkiy Toy
Silky Terrier
Toy Fox Terrier
Toy Manchester Terrier
Toy Poodle
Toy Xoloitzcuintli
Yorkshire Terrier
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Dec 27, 2018
Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Event# : 183658
Location : Kitchener ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
General Specials
Best In Show
Best Puppy In Show
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound (P)
Basenji (P)
Basset Hound (P)
Beagle (P)
Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
Bloodhound (P)
Borzoi (P)
Drever (P)
Finnish Spitz (P)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Scottish Deerhound (P)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Dec 28, 2018
Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Event# : 183659
Location : Kitchener ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Feb 23, 2019
Halifax Kennel Club
Event# : 190615
Location : Halifax NS
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound
Basenji (P)
Basset Hound (P)
Beagle (P)
Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
Bloodhound (P)
Borzoi
Drever (P)
Finnish Spitz (P)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Scottish Deerhound (P)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group