Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 TelephoneFax 416-675-6506 location 200 Ronson Drive
Suite 400
Etobicoke, ON
M9W 5Z9
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Premier Member Toll Free

Membre priviégié - sans frais

Online Registration

Inscription en ligne

Media Contact

contact pour les médias

WENDY ANDERSON (0007115)

Contact Info

Address: 37 Mountbatten Drive
St.John's NL, A1A 3Y2
Telephone: 7097221319
Fax:
Email: winterholme@bellaliant.net

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group II - Hounds
Afghan Hound (Permit)
Basenji (Permit)
Basset Hound (Permit)
Beagle (Permit)
Black and Tan Coonhound (Permit)
Bloodhound (Permit)
Borzoi (Permit)
Drever (Permit)
Finnish Spitz (Permit)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (Permit)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (Permit)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (Permit)
Scottish Deerhound (Permit)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (Permit)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (Permit)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (Permit)
Group III - Working
Giant Schnauzer
Standard Schnauzer
Group IV - Terriers
All Breeds in Group
Group V - Toys
All Breeds in Group
Group VI - Non-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Notes
Can Judge BIS

Future Assignments

Conformation
Nov 09, 2018
Wheat City Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 182540
Location : Brandon MB
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Nov 09, 2018
Wheat City Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 182541
Location : Brandon MB
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound (P)
Basenji (P)
Basset Hound (P)
Beagle (P)
Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
Bloodhound (P)
Borzoi (P)
Drever (P)
Finnish Spitz (P)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Scottish Deerhound (P)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Nov 18, 2018
Moncton Kennel Club
Event# : 180669
Location : Moncton NB
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group II (Hounds)
Afghan Hound (P)
Basenji (P)
Basset Hound (P)
Beagle (P)
Black and Tan Coonhound (P)
Bloodhound (P)
Borzoi (P)
Drever (P)
Finnish Spitz (P)
Miniature Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Miniature Smooth Dachshund (P)
Miniature Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Scottish Deerhound (P)
Standard Longhaired Dachshund (P)
Standard Smooth Dachshund (P)
Standard Wirehaired Dachshund (P)
Group IV (Terriers)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group V (Toys)
Best in Group
Miniature Pinscher
Papillon
Pekingese
Pomeranian
Pug
Russkiy Toy
Silky Terrier
Toy Fox Terrier
Toy Manchester Terrier
Toy Poodle
Toy Xoloitzcuintli
Yorkshire Terrier
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group

Past Assignments

Conformation
Dec 27, 2017
Elora Gorge Kennel Club
Event# : 173385
Location : Kitchener ON
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier (P)
American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
Australian Terrier (P)
Bedlington Terrier (P)
Best in Group (P)
Border Terrier (P)
Bull Terrier (P)
Cairn Terrier (P)
Cesky Terrier (P)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
Irish Terrier (P)
Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
Lakeland Terrier (P)
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier (P)
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Feb 23, 2018
Halifax Kennel Club
Event# : 180866
Location : Halifax NS
Note : All Breed Conformation Show
Show More
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Feb 24, 2018
Halifax Kennel Club
Event# : 180867
Location : Halifax NS
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier (P)
American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
Australian Terrier (P)
Bedlington Terrier (P)
Best in Group (P)
Border Terrier (P)
Bull Terrier (P)
Cairn Terrier (P)
Cesky Terrier (P)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
Irish Terrier (P)
Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
Lakeland Terrier (P)
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier (P)
Mar 30, 2018
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 180657
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Mar 30, 2018
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 180658
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier (P)
American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
Australian Terrier (P)
Bedlington Terrier (P)
Best in Group (P)
Border Terrier (P)
Bull Terrier (P)
Cairn Terrier (P)
Cesky Terrier (P)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
Irish Terrier (P)
Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
Lakeland Terrier (P)
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier (P)
Mar 31, 2018
Nickel District Kennel Club
Event# : 180659
Location : Coniston ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group V (Toys)
Best in Group
Miniature Pinscher
Papillon
Pekingese
Pomeranian
Pug
Russkiy Toy
Silky Terrier
Toy Fox Terrier
Toy Manchester Terrier
Toy Poodle
Toy Xoloitzcuintli
Yorkshire Terrier
Jun 23, 2018
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club Inc.
Event# : 180251
Location : Thunder Bay ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier (P)
American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
Australian Terrier (P)
Bedlington Terrier (P)
Best in Group (P)
Border Terrier (P)
Bull Terrier (P)
Cairn Terrier (P)
Cesky Terrier (P)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
Irish Terrier (P)
Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
Lakeland Terrier (P)
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier (P)
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 07, 2018
Kawartha Kennel Club
Event# : 181956
Location : Norwood ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group VI (Non-Sporting)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group
Jul 07, 2018
Kawartha Kennel Club
Event# : 181957
Location : Norwood ON
Note : Multiple Shows On Same Date
Show More
Group IV (Terriers)
Airedale Terrier (P)
American Staffordshire Terrier (P)
Australian Terrier (P)
Bedlington Terrier (P)
Best in Group (P)
Border Terrier (P)
Bull Terrier (P)
Cairn Terrier (P)
Cesky Terrier (P)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier (P)
Glen Of Imaal Terrier (P)
Irish Terrier (P)
Kerry Blue Terrier (P)
Lakeland Terrier (P)
Manchester Terrier
Miniature Bull Terrier (P)
Miniature Schnauzer
Norfolk Terrier
Norwich Terrier
Parson Russell Terrier
Rat Terrier
Russell Terrier
Scottish Terrier
Sealyham Terrier
Skye Terrier
Smooth Fox Terrier (P)
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Welsh Terrier
West Highland White Terrier
Wire Fox Terrier (P)
Group V (Toys)
All breeds in Group
Best in Group