Get In Touch

Entrer en contact

General

Général

mailinformation@ckc.ca Telephone 416-675-5511 TelephoneToll-Free 1-855-364-7252 location 5397 Eglinton Avenue W.
Suite 101
Etobicoke, ON
M9C 5K6
hoursMonday - Friday
9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. EST We're open right now! Nous sommes ouverts!

Membership Plus Toll Free

Adhésion Plus – sans frais

Order Desk

Bureau des commandes

Your Club is Here to Help!

Besoin d’aide? Le Club est à votre disposition.

If you’ve lost registration paperwork or certificates due to circumstances out of your control (fires, floods, etc.), please reach out to us using one of the above methods and we can help replace your important documents.

Linda St-Hilaire (7486)

Please note: Breeds with varieties will display as they appear for events with the variety in brackets. The same breeds will be listed individually without varieties (for registration purposes only) and should be disregarded.

Contact Info

Address: 2330 Av Saint-Clément
Québec Quebec, G1E 3W8
Telephone: (418)-570-7527
Fax:
Email: lindasthilaire@videotron.ca

Qualified Events: Conformation

Qualifications

Conformation
Group I-Sporting
All Breeds in Group
Group II-Hounds
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Bloodhound
Coonhound (Black and Tan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
Drever
Finnish Spitz
Foxhound (American)
Foxhound (English)
Harrier
Afghan Hound (Permit)
Azawakh (Permit)
Borzoi (Permit)
Deerhound (Scottish) (Permit)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Permit)
Greyhound (Permit)
Ibizan Hound (Permit)
Irish Wolfhound (Permit)
Norrbottenspets (Permit)
Norwegian Elkhound (Permit)
Norwegian Lundehund (Permit)
Otterhound (Permit)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Permit)
Pharaoh Hound (Permit)
Rhodesian Ridgeback (Permit)
Saluki (Permit)
Shikoku (Permit)
Whippet (Permit)
Group III-Working
All Breeds in Group
Group IV-Terriers
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Group VII-Herding
All Breeds in Group

Future Assignments

Conformation Multiple Shows
Mar 30, 2024
Halifax Kennel Club
Event# : 2420224403
Location : Lantz, NS
Show More
Herding
Best in Group
Appenzeller Sennenhund
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Berger des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Border Collie
Bouvier des Flandres
Briard
Collie
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Miniature American Shepherd
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sporting
Best in Group
Barbet
Braque d’Auvergne
Braque Francais
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Pointer
Pointer (German Long-Haired)
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
Pudelpointer
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Retriever (Golden)
Retriever (Labrador)
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Setter (English)
Setter (Gordon)
Setter (Irish Red & White)
Setter (Irish)
Spaniel (American Cocker)
Spaniel (American Water)
Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
Spaniel (Brittany)
Spaniel (Clumber)
Spaniel (English Cocker)
Spaniel (English Springer)
Spaniel (Field)
Spaniel (French)
Spaniel (Irish Water)
Spaniel (Sussex)
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Spinone Italiano
Vizsla
Vizsla (Smooth)
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
Weimaraner
Mar 30, 2024
Halifax Kennel Club
Event# : 2420224404
Location : Lantz, NS
Show More
Working
Best in Group
Akita
Alaskan Malamute
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Bernese Mountain Dog
Black Russian Terrier
Boxer
Bullmastiff
Canaan Dog
Canadian Eskimo Dog
Cane Corso
Doberman Pinscher
Dogue de Bordeaux
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Eurasier
Great Dane
Great Pyrenees
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Greenland Dog
Hovawart
Karelian Bear Dog
Komondor
Kuvasz
Leonberger
Mastiff
Neapolitan Mastiff
Newfoundland
Portuguese Water Dog
Rottweiler
Saint Bernard
Samoyed
Schnauzer (Giant)
Schnauzer (Standard)
Siberian Husky
Tibetan Mastiff
Yakutian Laika
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Reserve Best In Show
May 04, 2024
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 2420225220
Location : Thunder Bay, ON
Show More
Herding
Best in Group
Best Puppy in Group
Appenzeller Sennenhund
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Berger des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Border Collie
Bouvier des Flandres
Briard
Collie
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Miniature American Shepherd
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Reserve Best In Show
Working
Best in Group
Best Puppy in Group
Akita
Alaskan Malamute
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Bernese Mountain Dog
Black Russian Terrier
Boxer
Bullmastiff
Canaan Dog
Canadian Eskimo Dog
Cane Corso
Doberman Pinscher
Dogue de Bordeaux
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Eurasier
Great Dane
Great Pyrenees
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Greenland Dog
Hovawart
Karelian Bear Dog
Komondor
Kuvasz
Leonberger
Mastiff
Neapolitan Mastiff
Newfoundland
Portuguese Water Dog
Rottweiler
Saint Bernard
Samoyed
Schnauzer (Giant)
Schnauzer (Standard)
Siberian Husky
Tibetan Mastiff
Yakutian Laika
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Reserve Best In Show
May 04, 2024
Lakehead Kennel Club
Event# : 2420225221
Location : Thunder Bay, ON
Show More
Hounds
Best in Group
Best Puppy in Group
Afghan Hound
Azawakh
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Coonhound (Black and Tan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature)
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard)
Deerhound (Scottish)
Drever
Finnish Spitz
Foxhound (American)
Foxhound (English)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Greyhound
Harrier
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Norrbottenspets
Norwegian Elkhound
Norwegian Lundehund
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Shikoku
Whippet
Sporting
Best in Group
Best Puppy in Group
Barbet
Braque d’Auvergne
Braque Francais
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Pointer
Pointer (German Long-Haired)
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
Pudelpointer
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Retriever (Golden)
Retriever (Labrador)
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Setter (English)
Setter (Gordon)
Setter (Irish Red & White)
Setter (Irish)
Spaniel (American Cocker)
Spaniel (American Water)
Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
Spaniel (Brittany)
Spaniel (Clumber)
Spaniel (English Cocker)
Spaniel (English Springer)
Spaniel (Field)
Spaniel (French)
Spaniel (Irish Water)
Spaniel (Sussex)
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Spinone Italiano
Vizsla
Vizsla (Smooth)
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
Weimaraner
Conformation All Breed Show
Mar 31, 2024
Halifax Kennel Club
Event# : 2420224405
Location : Lantz, NS
Show More
Hounds
Best in Group
Afghan Hound
Azawakh
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Coonhound (Black and Tan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature)
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard)
Deerhound (Scottish)
Drever
Finnish Spitz
Foxhound (American)
Foxhound (English)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Greyhound
Harrier
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Norrbottenspets
Norwegian Elkhound
Norwegian Lundehund
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Shikoku
Whippet
May 26, 2024
Ottawa Kennel Club
Event# : 2420225797
Location : Richmond, ON
Show More
Hounds
Best in Group
Afghan Hound
Azawakh
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Coonhound (Black and Tan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature)
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard)
Deerhound (Scottish)
Drever
Finnish Spitz
Foxhound (American)
Foxhound (English)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Greyhound
Harrier
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Norrbottenspets
Norwegian Elkhound
Norwegian Lundehund
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Shikoku
Whippet
Conformation Limited Breed Show
May 25, 2024
Ottawa Kennel Club
Event# : 2420225799
Location : Richmond, ON
Show More
Sporting
Best in Group
Barbet
Braque d’Auvergne
Braque Francais
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Pointer
Pointer (German Long-Haired)
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
Pudelpointer
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Retriever (Golden)
Retriever (Labrador)
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Setter (English)
Setter (Gordon)
Setter (Irish Red & White)
Setter (Irish)
Spaniel (American Cocker)
Spaniel (American Water)
Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
Spaniel (Brittany)
Spaniel (Clumber)
Spaniel (English Cocker)
Spaniel (English Springer)
Spaniel (Field)
Spaniel (Irish Water)
Spaniel (Sussex)
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Spinone Italiano
Vizsla (Smooth)
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
Weimaraner
May 26, 2024
Ottawa Kennel Club
Event# : 2420225800
Location : Richmond, ON
Show More
Herding
Appenzeller Sennenhund
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Berger des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Border Collie
Bouvier des Flandres
Briard
Collie
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Miniature American Shepherd
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Conformation Specialty Show
Jun 29, 2024
Club De L'epagneul Francais
Event# : 2420226198
Location : Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade
Show More
Sporting
Spaniel (French)

Past Assignments

Conformation All Breed Show
Sep 30, 2023
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 2320223086
Location : ST-Lazare, QC
Show More
Herding
Best in Group
Appenzeller Sennenhund
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Berger des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Border Collie
Bouvier des Flandres
Briard
Collie
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Miniature American Shepherd
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Hounds
Afghan Hound
Azawakh
Borzoi
Deerhound (Scottish)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Greyhound
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Norrbottenspets
Norwegian Elkhound
Norwegian Lundehund
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Shikoku
Whippet
Working
Akita
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Bernese Mountain Dog
Black Russian Terrier
Boxer
Bullmastiff
Canaan Dog
Canadian Eskimo Dog
Cane Corso
Doberman Pinscher
Dogue de Bordeaux
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Eurasier
Feb 17, 2024
Woodstock & District Canine Association
Event# : 2420224316
Location : Woodstock, ON
Show More
Herding
Best in Group
Appenzeller Sennenhund
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Berger des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Border Collie
Bouvier des Flandres
Briard
Collie
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Miniature American Shepherd
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Hounds
Best in Group
Afghan Hound
Azawakh
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Coonhound (Black and Tan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature)
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard)
Deerhound (Scottish)
Drever
Finnish Spitz
Foxhound (American)
Foxhound (English)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Greyhound
Harrier
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Norrbottenspets
Norwegian Elkhound
Norwegian Lundehund
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Shikoku
Whippet
Conformation Limited Breed Show
Sep 29, 2023
United Kennel Club Inc.
Event# : 2320223089
Location : ST-Lazare, QC
Show More
Sporting
Braque Francais
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Pointer
Pointer (German Long-Haired)
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
Pudelpointer
Setter (English)
Setter (Gordon)
Setter (Irish Red & White)
Setter (Irish)
Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
Spaniel (Brittany)
Spaniel (French)
Spinone Italiano
Vizsla (Smooth)
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
Weimaraner
Feb 17, 2024
Woodstock & District Canine Association
Event# : 2420224319
Location : Woodstock, ON
Show More
Working
Best in Group
Akita
Alaskan Malamute
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Bernese Mountain Dog
Black Russian Terrier
Boxer
Bullmastiff
Canaan Dog
Canadian Eskimo Dog
Cane Corso
Doberman Pinscher
Dogue de Bordeaux
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Eurasier
Great Dane
Great Pyrenees
Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Greenland Dog
Hovawart
Karelian Bear Dog
Komondor
Kuvasz
Leonberger
Mastiff
Neapolitan Mastiff
Newfoundland
Portuguese Water Dog
Rottweiler
Saint Bernard
Samoyed
Schnauzer (Giant)
Schnauzer (Standard)
Siberian Husky
Tibetan Mastiff
Yakutian Laika
Conformation Multiple Shows
Dec 28, 2023
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Event# : 2320223618
Location : Prince Albert, SK
Show More
Herding
Best in Group
Appenzeller Sennenhund
Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Kelpie
Australian Shepherd
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Shepherd Dog
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Berger des Pyrenees
Berger Picard
Border Collie
Bouvier des Flandres
Briard
Collie
Collie (Rough)
Collie (Smooth)
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Iceland Sheepdog
Miniature American Shepherd
Mudi
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Portuguese Sheepdog
Puli
Schapendoes
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Hounds
Best in Group
Afghan Hound
Azawakh
Basenji
Basset Hound
Beagle
Bloodhound
Borzoi
Coonhound (Black and Tan)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Miniature)
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
Dachshund (Standard)
Deerhound (Scottish)
Drever
Finnish Spitz
Foxhound (American)
Foxhound (English)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Greyhound
Harrier
Ibizan Hound
Irish Wolfhound
Norrbottenspets
Norwegian Elkhound
Norwegian Lundehund
Otterhound
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Pharaoh Hound
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Saluki
Shikoku
Whippet
Best in Show
Best Puppy in Show